74 Line
IJmuiden Dennekoplaan - Heemskerk Centrum
Connexxion
Connexxion 74 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (Heemskerk Centrum Via Beverwijk Stat.) has 27 stops departing from Ijmuiden, Dennekoplaan and ending at Heemskerk, Heemskerk Centrum.
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heemskerk Centrum Via Beverwijk Stat. (27 stops)
Ijmuiden, Dennekoplaan
Ijmuiden, Orionweg
Ijmuiden, Loggerstraat
Ijmuiden, Vissershaven
Ijmuiden, Stationsstraat
Ijmuiden, Oranjestraat
Ijmuiden, Kerkstraat
Ijmuiden, Kennemerlaan
Ijmuiden, Rotonde Stadspark
Ijmuiden, Scheldestraat
Ijmuiden, Marktplein
Ijmuiden, Velserduinweg
Ijmuiden, Plein 1945
Ijmuiden, De Noostraat/Pont Velsen
Velsen Zuid, Stationsweg
Velsen Zuid, Parkweg
Velsen Noord, Velser Traverse
Beverwijk, Beverwijk Station
Beverwijk, Schans
Beverwijk, Kennemertheater
Beverwijk, Heemskerkerweg
Beverwijk, Hilbersplein
Heemskerk, Water Acker
Heemskerk, De Smidse
Heemskerk, Helmlaan
Heemskerk, Heemswijk
Heemskerk, Heemskerk Centrum
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the IJmuiden Dennekoplaan - Heemskerk Centrum Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the IJmuiden Dennekoplaan - Heemskerk Centrum Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 74 (Heemskerk Centrum Via Beverwijk Stat.) bus fare?
The IJmuiden Dennekoplaan - Heemskerk Centrum (Heemskerk Centrum Via Beverwijk Stat.) bus fare is €1.08 - €3.99.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Connexxion bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from Ijmuiden, Dennekoplaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (Heemskerk Centrum Via Beverwijk Stat.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
74 line bus fare
Connexxion 74 (Heemskerk Centrum Via Beverwijk Stat.) ride fare is between €1.08 and €3.99. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
74 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is Ijmuiden, Dennekoplaan and the last stop is Heemskerk, Heemskerk Centrum. 74 (Heemskerk Centrum Via Beverwijk Stat.) is operational during null.
Additional information: 74 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 74 (Heemskerk Centrum Via Beverwijk Stat.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 74, in Netherlands
74 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 174 - Uithoorn - Amstelveen KLM Hoofdkantoor/ Schedule
- 592 - Nieuwerkerk - Zierikzee via Ouwerkerk/ Schedule
- 271 - Amsterdam Gaasperplas - Aalsmeer Floraholland/ Schedule
- 133 - Middelburg - Oude Tonge/ Schedule
- 8 - Haarlem Station - NOVA College - Hogeschool/ Schedule
- 7 - Cityliner lijn 7/ Schedule
- 500 - Rotterdam, Kralingse Zoom - Rivium/ Schedule
- 357 - Kudelstaart/Aalsmeer - Amsterdam Elandsgracht/ Schedule
- OVOM - Middelharnis-Ooltgensplaat/ Schedule
- 632 - Middelharnis - Zierikzee/ Schedule
- 664 - Oud-Beijerland - Numansdorp Viaduct A29/ Schedule
- 341 - Hoofddorp Spaarne Gasthuis - A'dam Station Zuid/ Schedule
- 80 - Zandvoort Centrum - Amsterdam Elandsgracht/ Schedule
- 598 - 's-Heerenhoek - Heinkenszand/ Schedule
- 167 - Strijen - Heinenoord
- 603 - St.Maartensdijk - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 172 - Oud Beijerland - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 9 - Terneuzen - DOW/ Schedule
- A - pendel A Zuidplein rechtstreeks
- 622 - St.Maartensdijk - Sommelsdijk/ Schedule