74 Line
Radha Chowk - Dange Chowk
PMPML
PMPML 74 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (Dange Chowk) has 14 stops departing from Radha Chowk and ending at Dange Chowk.
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dange Chowk (14 stops)
Radha Chowk
Balewadi Stadium
Digambar Marble / Kaveri Hotel
Wakad Pul
B.U Bhandari Showroom Wakad
Bhumkar Nagar
Vinode Nagar
Vinode Nagar Corner Road
Indus Business School (Bhumkar Wasti)
Bhumkar Chowk
Kala Khadak Vasahat
Pandit Automotive
Ganesh Nagar Dange Chowk Road
Dange Chowk
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 05:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 14:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the Radha Chowk - Dange Chowk bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Radha Chowk - Dange Chowk bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 74 (Dange Chowk) bus fare?
The Radha Chowk - Dange Chowk (Dange Chowk) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹15.00.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 Bus Schedule
74 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 14:20 | 535 |
Mon | 05:25 - 14:20 | 535 |
Tue | 05:25 - 14:20 | 535 |
Wed | 05:25 - 14:20 | 535 |
Thu | 05:25 - 14:20 | 535 |
Fri | 05:25 - 14:20 | 535 |
Sat | 05:25 - 14:20 | 535 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from Radha Chowk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (Dange Chowk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
74 line bus fare
PMPML 74 (Dange Chowk) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
74 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is Radha Chowk and the last stop is Dange Chowk. 74 (Dange Chowk) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 74 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74 (Dange Chowk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 74, in Pune
74 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 355 - Balewadi Depot - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- 181 - Na.Ta.Wadi - Kondhwa Budruk/ Schedule
- 122 - Manapa Bhavan - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 343 - Bhosari To Samarth Vidyalaya/ Schedule
- 330 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 209 - Katraj - Saswad Via Garade/ Schedule
- 214 - Katraj - Sinhgad College/ Schedule
- 24 - Katraj - Samtanagar/ Schedule
- 80 - Aditya Garden City (Dnyaneshwari Udyan) To Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- B1 - Dighi Gaon - Pimpri Metro Station/ Schedule
- 353 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Chakan S.T.Stand/ Schedule
- 151 - Pune Station - Alandi/ Schedule
- 345 - Baner Depot ⬌ Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 213 - Hadapsar Gadital ⬌ Nira S.T Stand/ Schedule
- 28 - Lake Town Society - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 299 - Bhosari Terminal - Katraj Gujarwadi Phata Stand/ Schedule
- 331A - Pimpri Depot - Charholi Gaon/ Schedule
- 148A - Bhekrainagar Depot ⬌ Bhosari Terminal Via Kasarwadi Station/ Schedule
- 10 - Janata Vasahat (Aapla Chowk) - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 231 - Marketyard - Kashing Gaon/ Schedule