7401 Line
Nord Universitet Via Nesset
AtB
AtB 7401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7401 bus (Nord Universitet Via Nesset) has 21 stops departing from Levanger Stasjon and ending at Nord Universitet Levanger.
Choose any of the 7401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nord Universitet Via Nesset (21 stops)
Levanger Stasjon
Levanger Kirke
Byborg
Staupslia Hagesenter
Staupslia Verksted
Sjøbadet
Joplassvegen
Kalkovnan
Friggs Veg
Brages Veg
Kjønstadmarka Øvre
Nesheim Skole
Gjemblekorsen
Breidablikk
Byborg
Stadionparken
Domus
Levanger Stasjon
Stabelvollen
Levanger Ungdomsskole Røstad
Nord Universitet Levanger
7401 FAQ
What time does the 7401 bus start operating?
Services on the 7401 bus start at 13:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7401 bus stop working?
Services on the 7401 bus stop at 14:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7401 bus arrive?
When does the Nord Universitet Via Nesset bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nord Universitet Via Nesset bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7401 bus stop.
7401 Bus Schedule
7401 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:51 - 14:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:51 - 14:51 | 30 |
Tue | 13:51 - 14:51 | 30 |
Wed | 13:51 - 14:51 | 30 |
Thu | 13:51 - 14:51 | 30 |
Fri | 13:51 - 14:51 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7401 (from Levanger Stasjon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7401 (Nord Universitet Via Nesset) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
7401 line bus fare
AtB 7401 (Nord Universitet Via Nesset) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
7401 (AtB)
The first stop of the 7401 bus route is Levanger Stasjon and the last stop is Nord Universitet Levanger. 7401 (Nord Universitet Via Nesset) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7401 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 7401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7401 (Nord Universitet Via Nesset) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7401 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 7401, in Norway
7401 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 7814 - Kalkløv - Ganes - Sørenget/ Schedule
- 5475 - Soknedal - Heggvoll - (Hage)/ Schedule
- 7908 - Høylandet - Grong/ Schedule
- 7712 - Stjørdal - Haraldreina - Prestmoen - Skjeldstadmarka - Hegra - Geving/ Schedule
- 603 - Fleksibel by - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 7304 - Mære - Guldbergaunet/ Schedule
- 5009 - Brekkåsen - Lete - Kregnes/ Schedule
- 1 - Ranheim - Strindheim - sentrum - Tiller - Heimdal - Kattem/ Schedule
- 7402 - Elihu - Nesheim - Neset - Gjem/ Schedule
- 7324 - Malm skole - Holden/ Schedule
- 20 - Grillstad - Strindheim - Ladehammeren- Sentrum - Romolslia/ Schedule
- 5907 - Bessaker - Brandsfjord skole/ Schedule
- 5608 - Berkåk - Innset - Seierdalen/ Schedule
- 7109 - Namsvatn - Røyrvik/ Schedule
- 43 - Bergheim/Voll studentby- Blakl/ Schedule
- 83 - Klæbu- Bjørkli/Tangen/ Schedule
- 610 - Grong - Sørli/ Schedule
- 7520 - Innsmoen - Vuku - Verdal/ Schedule
- 109 - Nattbuss Bjørndalen/Kattem/Lun/ Schedule
- 7518 - Vuku skole - Sør Vera/ Schedule