741R.4D Line
Monte S.Angelo(P.zza D.D'Aosta)-Manfredonia
SITA SUD s.r.l.
SITA SUD s.r.l. 741R.4D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 741R.4D bus (Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea→Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio)) has 22 stops departing from Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea and ending at Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio).
741R.4D bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:10. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 741R.4D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea→Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio) (22 stops)
Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea
Monte Sant'Angelo - Via Manfredi 9 Agip
Monte Sant'Angelo - Via Manfredi 93 (Farmacia)
Monte Sant'Angelo - Via Manfredonia 33 Conad Dir.Msa
Monte Sant'Angelo - Viale Kennedy 11 (Cimitero)
Monte Sant'Angelo - Sp55 Via Prencipe (Boschetto)
Monte Sant'Angelo Macchia Bv. Monte - Sp55 71037 Cava Dir.Mfr
Monte Sant'Angelo Macchia Bv. Monte - Sp55 Crocifisso
Monte Sant'Angelo Macchia Bv. Monte - Ss89 Macchia (Ex Posta)
Monte Sant'Angelo Macchia Bv. Monte - Sp55 Macchia Posta Dir. Mfr (Grill Event)
Monte Sant'Angelo La Pace - Ss89 Stab.Partesa Dir. Msa
Monte Sant'Angelo La Pace - Ss89 Ex Enichem Dir. Msa
Manfredonia - Via Gargano 174 (Ristor.Da Franco)
Manfredonia - Via Gargano 75 (Bar Pace)
Manfredonia - Via Gargano 51 (Bar Corona)
Manfredonia - Via G. Giordani 29 Manfredonia
Manfredonia - Via Delle A. Mura 98 (Ospedale)
Manfredonia - Via Delle A. Mura 83 (Farmacia Moderna)
Manfredonia - Via Delle A. Mura 15 (Forno Grasso)
Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto)
Manfredonia - Viale A Moro 44 (Dist. Ip Stazione Campagna)
Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio)
741R.4D FAQ
What time does the 741R.4D bus start operating?
Services on the 741R.4D bus start at 14:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 741R.4D bus stop working?
Services on the 741R.4D bus stop at 14:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 741R.4D bus arrive?
When does the Monte S.Angelo(P.zza D.D'Aosta)-Manfredonia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Monte S.Angelo(P.zza D.D'Aosta)-Manfredonia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 741R.4D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 741R.4D bus stop.
SITA SUD s.r.l. 741R.4D bus Route Map - Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea→Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio)
741R.4D Bus Schedule
741R.4D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 14:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:10 | Single departure |
Mon | 14:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:10 | Single departure |
SITA SUD s.r.l. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 741R.4D (from Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 741R.4D (Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea→Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SITA SUD s.r.l. info now.
741R.4D line bus fare
SITA SUD s.r.l. 741R.4D (Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea→Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SITA SUD s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SITA SUD s.r.l.’s official website.
741R.4D (SITA SUD s.r.l.)
The first stop of the 741R.4D bus route is Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea and the last stop is Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio). 741R.4D (Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea→Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 741R.4D has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SITA SUD s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 741R.4D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 741R.4D bus to take on your trip.
Line 741R.4D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 741R.4D (Monte Sant'Angelo - Piazza Duca D'Aosta 49 Capolinea→Manfredonia - Via G. Di Vittorio (Mattatoio)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 741R.4D bus tracker or a live SITA SUD s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SITA SUD s.r.l. or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, gondola or ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for SITA SUD s.r.l. and any bus, including line 741R.4D, in Bari
SITA SUD s.r.l. Lines in Bari
- 714.10 - Acquaviva-Bitritto ore 14.25/ Schedule
- 706R.14.01 - Bari-Santeramo ore 11.45/ Schedule
- 713R.11 - Acquaviva-Cassano ore 10.00/ Schedule
- 710.29 - Matera-Taranto ore 12.30/ Schedule
- 706.29 - Santeramo-Bari ore 17.00/ Schedule
- 714R.02BIS - Sannicandro-Acquaviva ore 7.45/ Schedule
- 794R.08 - Casarano-Taurisano ore 13.20/ Schedule
- 796.01 - Putignano-Fasano ore 5.50/ Schedule
- 713.11.01 - Cassano-Acquaviva ore 10.20/ Schedule
- 715.19 - Santeramo-Acquaviva ore 13.30/ Schedule
- 715R.13 - Miulli-Santeramo ore 12.20/ Schedule
- 712.18 - Acquaviva-Bari ore 17.30/ Schedule
- 794R.01 - Casarano-Taurisano ore 13.20/ Schedule
- 706.15 - Santeramo-Bari ore 11.00/ Schedule
- 707R.01 - Monopoli-Miulli ore 6.20/ Schedule
- 794.01 - Taurisano-Casarano ore 7.15/ Schedule
- 794.09 - Torre San Giovanni-Casarano ore 12.35/ Schedule
- 710.30 - Laterza-Castellaneta ore 13.15/ Schedule
- 713.12 - Cassano-Acquaviva ore 12.25/ Schedule
- 707R.11 - Castellana-Noci ore 13.10/ Schedule