7425 Line
Frosta - Åsen - Stjørdal - Lev
AtB
AtB 7425 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7425 bus (Frosta Via Åsen) has 46 stops departing from Halsen Ungdomsskole and ending at Tautra.
7425 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 7425 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frosta Via Åsen (46 stops)
Halsen Ungdomsskole
Stjørdal Stasjon
Kvithammer
Vollan
Voll
Skatvalskorsen
Forbord
Krokvika Sør
Krokvika Nord
Langstein
Paradisbukta
Fætta
Vuddu
Vudduaunet
Storsve
Vordal
Åsen Barne- Og Ungdomsskole
Åsen Bensinstasjon
Brandalen
Hellemskorsen
Hellem
Åsenfjord
Leangen
Oldret
Sunndalen Snuplass
Lillevik
Aunsjøen
Ulvik
Stene
Vågen
Ravlosve
Kvarme
Hellan
Juberg
Frosta Sentrum
Lein
Rygg
Tingstad
Kroglund
Mostadkorsen
Valtun
Solvang
Øvre
Haugan
Øra
Tautra
7425 FAQ
What time does the 7425 bus start operating?
Services on the 7425 bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7425 bus stop working?
Services on the 7425 bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7425 bus arrive?
When does the Frosta - Åsen - Stjørdal - Lev bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frosta - Åsen - Stjørdal - Lev bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7425 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7425 bus stop.
7425 Bus Schedule
7425 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7425 (from Halsen Ungdomsskole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7425 (Frosta Via Åsen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
7425 line bus fare
AtB 7425 (Frosta Via Åsen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
7425 (AtB)
The first stop of the 7425 bus route is Halsen Ungdomsskole and the last stop is Tautra. 7425 (Frosta Via Åsen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7425 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 7425 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7425 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7425 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7425 (Frosta Via Åsen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7425 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 7425, in Norway
7425 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 595 - Reppkleiv - Roan/ Schedule
- 297 - Sunnland- Brøset Interimskole/ Schedule
- 611 - Grong - Harran - Namsskogan/ Schedule
- 731 - Sjøåsen - Namdalseid - Steinkj/ Schedule
- 5212 - Sistranda - Uttian - Dyrøy/ Schedule
- 7421 - Vinan - Sjur - Åsen barne- og/ Schedule
- 7518 - Vuku skole - Sør Vera/ Schedule
- 202 - Olderdalen - Ranheim skole/ Schedule
- 7609 - Ytre Vikna - Austafjord/ Schedule
- 110 - Nattbuss Trondheim- Melhus/ Schedule
- 5504 - Hermstad - Stadsbygd/ Schedule
- 5207 - Fillan - Barman - Strøm/Knutsh/ Schedule
- 7327 - Agle - Snåsa/ Schedule
- 7607 - Rørvik - Garstad - Austafjord/ Schedule
- 5208 - Fillan - Fjellværøya/Ulvøya/ Schedule
- 5400 - Røros - Glåmos - Brekken/ Schedule
- 5206 - Fillan - Strøm - Kvenvær - Vær/ Schedule
- 2 - Strindheim- Lade- sentrum- Sau/ Schedule
- 7415 - Markabygda - Gruslina - Markab/ Schedule
- 7321 - Hatligshus - Beistad skole/Vel/ Schedule