7426 Line
Frosta skole - Nordbygda - Fro
AtB
AtB 7426 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7426 bus (Frosta Skole) has 18 stops departing from Romma and ending at Frosta Skole.
7426 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:47. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 7426 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frosta Skole (18 stops)
Romma
Frøstad
Kvamkorsen
Brubakken
Staur
Fossli
Ã…tlo
Fossli
Staur
Hellberg
FÃ¥nes
Romma
Skogseth
Tømret
NÃ¥vik
Smålandsbakkan
Riset
Frosta Skole
7426 FAQ
What time does the 7426 bus start operating?
Services on the 7426 bus start at 07:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7426 bus stop working?
Services on the 7426 bus stop at 07:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7426 bus arrive?
When does the Frosta skole - Nordbygda - Fro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Frosta skole - Nordbygda - Fro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7426 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7426 bus stop.
7426 Bus Schedule
7426 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:47 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:47 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:47 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:47 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:47 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7426 (from Romma), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7426 (Frosta Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
7426 line bus fare
AtB 7426 (Frosta Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
7426 (AtB)
The first stop of the 7426 bus route is Romma and the last stop is Frosta Skole. 7426 (Frosta Skole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7426 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 7426 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7426 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7426 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7426 (Frosta Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7426 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 7426, in Norway
7426 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 5212 - Sistranda - Uttian - Dyrøy/ Schedule
- 5404 - Haltdalen - Ålen - Røros/ Schedule
- 7111 - Stallvika - Rørvik/ Schedule
- 452 - Sandviksberget - Ã…fjord - Vanvikan / Trondheim/ Schedule
- 53 - Lundåsen- Heimdal- Saupstad- Flatåsen- Hallset- Ila- Sentrum- Sandmoen/ Schedule
- 5556 - Sandstad - Nes - Bjugn/ Schedule
- 7429 - Tautra - Frosta skole/ Schedule
- 660 - Foldereid - Kolvereid - Rørvik/ Schedule
- 7317 - Vellamelen - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 7903 - Solem - Klabbdal - OBUS/ Schedule
- 451 - (Krinsvatnet) - Botngård - Brekstad/ Schedule
- 7212 - Sandvollan skole/ Schedule
- 203 - Muruvik- Hommelvik/ Schedule
- 5110 - RÃ¥bygda/Skaun - Orkdal VGS/ Schedule
- 5100 - Meldal - Storås - Orkanger/ Schedule
- 7720 - Gudå - Meråker/ Schedule
- 5521 - Ã…sly skole - Skaugdalen - Bergmyran/ Schedule
- 681 - Flatanger - Sjøåsen - Namsos/ Schedule
- 5604 - Groegga - Storås - Dombu - Mel/ Schedule
- 54 - Vikåsen/Ranheim- Lade- sentrum- Sluppen- Østre Rosten- Sandmoen/ Schedule