744 Line
Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Lindenschule
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 744 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 744 bus (Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof) has 36 stops departing from Kyritz Lindenschule and ending at Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 744 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof (36 stops)
Kyritz Lindenschule
Kyritz Perleberger Str.
Kyritz, am Bürgerpark Bhf
Kyritz Finanzamt
Kyritz am Klosterviertel
Kyritz St.-Marien-Kirche
Kyritz Goethe-Grundschule
Kyritz Friedhof
Kyritz Wittstocker Str.
Kyritz K.-Liebknecht-Str.
Blechern Hahn
Stolpe (Opr)
Karnzow
Lellichow
Bork Dorf
Ganz
Teetz Kirche
Ganz
Herzsprung (Opr)
Königsberg Dorfplatz
Königsberg Wohnblock
Christdorf
Karstedtshof Ortsmitte
Scharfenberg (Opr) Waldsiedlung
Scharfenberg (Opr) Ortsmitte
Scharfenberg (Opr) Bauhofweg
Wittstock (Dosse) Dossepark
Wittstock (Dosse) Steinstr.
Wittstock (Dosse) Polthierstr.
Wittstock (Dosse) Kyritzer Str.
Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof
Wittstock (Dosse) Kuhstr.
Wittstock (Dosse) Sankt-Marien-Str.
Wittstock (Dosse) Kettenstr. II
Wittstock (Dosse) Burgstr.
Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof
744 FAQ
What time does the 744 bus start operating?
Services on the 744 bus start at 06:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 744 bus stop working?
Services on the 744 bus stop at 16:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 744 bus arrive?
When does the Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Lindenschule Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Lindenschule Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 744 (Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof) bus fare?
The Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Lindenschule (Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 744 bus line run on Ascension Day and Whit Monday?
The 744 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 744 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 744 bus stop.
744 bus Schedule
744 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:00 - 17:00 | 240 |
Mon | 06:01 - 16:53 | 10 - 120 |
Tue | 06:01 - 16:53 | 10 - 120 |
Wed | 06:01 - 16:53 | 10 - 120 |
Thu | 13:00 - 17:00 | 240 |
Fri | 08:02 - 16:53 | 2 - 123 |
Sat | 13:00 - 17:00 | 240 |
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 744 (from Kyritz Lindenschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 744 (Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft info now.
744 line bus fare
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 744 (Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft’s official website.
744 (Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft)
The first stop of the 744 bus route is Kyritz Lindenschule and the last stop is Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof. 744 (Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 744 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 744 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 744 bus to take on your trip.
Line 744 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 744 (Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 744 bus tracker or a live Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft and any bus, including line 744, in Berlin - Brandenburg
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 701 - Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Kyritz Untersee/ Schedule
- 772 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Alt Ruppin Schule/ Schedule
- 782 - Wall Wendeplatz ◄ ► Beetz-Sommerfeld Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 764 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Rheinsberg Schloss/ Schedule
- 706 - Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Lohm Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 757 - Fehrbellin Postplatz ◄ ► Königshorst Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 748 - Herzsprung (OPR) ◄ ► Rossow Anger/ Schedule
- 740 - Alt Daber Ortsteil ◄ ► Wittstock (Dosse) Polthierstr./ Schedule
- 703 - Kyritz Am Bürgerpark Bhf ◄ ► Breddin Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 766 - Langen Kirche ◄ ► Fehrbellin Postplatz/ Schedule
- 712 - Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Neustadt (Dosse) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 754 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Walsleben Schule/ Schedule
- 741 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 715 - Neustadt (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Siegrothsbruch/ Schedule
- 788 - Rheinsberg Bahnhof ◄ ► Großzerlang Dorf/ Schedule
- 711 - Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf/ Schedule
- 792 - Lindow (Mark) Bahnhof ◄ ► Hindenberg (OPR)/ Schedule
- 784 - Lindow (Mark) Bahnhof ◄ ► Keller Kirche/ Schedule
- 756 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Fehrbellin Gewerbepark/ Schedule
- 719 - Breddin Neue Schule ◄ ► Zernitz Bahnhof/ Schedule