744 Line
Haney Place/Maple Meadows Station/Meadowtown
TransLink
TransLink 744 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 744 bus (Meadowtown) has 37 stops departing from Haney Place @ Bay 5 and ending at Eastbound Mall Access Rd @ Meadowtown Centre.
Choose any of the 744 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meadowtown (37 stops)
Haney Place @ Bay 5
Westbound Dewdney Trunk Rd @ Fraser St
Northbound 224 St @ 121 Ave
Northbound 224 St @ 12200 Block
Westbound 124 Ave @ 224 St
Westbound 124 Ave @ Gray St
Westbound 124 Ave @ 219 St
Westbound 124 Ave @ 217 St
Southbound 216 St @ 124 Ave
Westbound 123 Ave @ 216 St
Westbound 123 Ave @ 214 St
Southbound Laity St @ 12200 Block
Southbound Laity St @ 122 Ave
Southbound Laity St @ 12100 Block
Southbound Laity St @ Cook Ave
Southbound Laity St @ Cutler Place
Westbound 117 Ave @ Laity St
Westbound 117 Ave @ Fraserview St
Westbound 117 Ave @ 210 St
Westbound 117 Ave @ Graves St
Southbound 207 St @ River Rd West
Southbound 207 St @ Lorne Ave
Westbound Maple Cres @ Dartford St
Westbound Maple Cres @ 206 St
Southbound Ditton St @ Maple Cres
Southbound Ditton St @ Princess St
Westbound Princess St @ Hampton St
Northbound Lorne Ave @ Princess St
Northbound Lorne Ave @ Eltham St
Westbound Maple Cres @ Westfield Ave
Westbound Maple Cres @ 115 Ave
Westbound Hammond Rd @ 20200 Block
Northbound West St @ Maple Meadows Station
Maple Meadows Station @ Bay 5
Westbound Dunn Ave @ Maple Meadows Way
Northbound Mall Access Rd @ Meadowtown Centre
Eastbound Mall Access Rd @ Meadowtown Centre
744 FAQ
What time does the 744 bus start operating?
Services on the 744 bus start at 05:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 744 bus stop working?
Services on the 744 bus stop at 19:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 744 bus arrive?
When does the Haney Place/Maple Meadows Station/Meadowtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Haney Place/Maple Meadows Station/Meadowtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 744 (Meadowtown) bus fare?
The Haney Place/Maple Meadows Station/Meadowtown (Meadowtown) bus fare is about $2.55.
Does the TransLink 744 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 744 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 744 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 744 bus stop.
744 bus Schedule
744 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:16 - 22:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:16 - 22:12 | 28 - 55 |
Tue | 05:16 - 22:12 | 28 - 55 |
Wed | 05:16 - 22:12 | 28 - 55 |
Thu | 05:16 - 22:12 | 28 - 55 |
Fri | 05:16 - 22:12 | 28 - 55 |
Sat | 07:30 - 19:30 | 60 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 744 (from Haney Place @ Bay 5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 744 (Meadowtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
744 line bus fare
TransLink 744 (Meadowtown) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
744 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 744 bus route is Haney Place @ Bay 5 and the last stop is Eastbound Mall Access Rd @ Meadowtown Centre. 744 (Meadowtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 744 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 744 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 744 bus to take on your trip.
Line 744 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 744 (Meadowtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 744 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 744, in Southwest British Columbia
744 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 407 - Gilbert/Bridgeport/ Schedule
- 182 - Moody Centre Station/Belcarra/ Schedule
- 322 - Newton Exchange/Scottsdale/ Schedule
- 791 - Haney Place/Braid Station/ Schedule
- 741 - Anderson Creek/Haney Place/Port Haney St/ Schedule
- 228 - Lynn Valley/Lonsdale Quay/ Schedule
- 106 - New Westminster Station/Edmonds Station/ Schedule
- 251 - Queens/Park Royal/ Schedule
- 501 - Langley Centre/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- N10 - Downtown/Richmond NightBus/ Schedule
- 109 - New Westminster Station/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- 412 - Bridgeport Station/Sea Island South/ Schedule
- 861 - Riverside School
- 413 - Riverport/Steveston/ Schedule
- 416 - East Cambie/Brighouse Station/ Schedule
- 561 - Langley Centre/Brookswood/ Schedule
- 160 - Port Coquitlam Station/Kootenay Loop/ Schedule
- 326 - Guildford/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 325 - Newton Exchange/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 502 - Langley Centre/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule