748R-10 Line
Jardim JoĂ£o XXIIi - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda
SPTrans
SPTrans 748R-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 748R-10 bus (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) has 81 stops departing from R. JosĂ© PorfĂrio De Souza and ending at Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul.
Choose any of the 748R-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MetrĂ´ Barra Funda (81 stops)
R. JosĂ© PorfĂrio De Souza
R. Eng. Hugo Takahashi, 119
R. Eng. Hugo Takahashi, 149
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor AntĂ´nio Eiras GarcĂa 7028
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor AntĂ´nio Eiras Garcia, 7434
Rua Padre Juan De Solorzano 265
Rua Padre Juan de Solorzano 99
Rua Frei Vital de Frescarolo 292
R. Frei Vital de Frescarolo, 524
Rua Padre JoĂ£o da Cunha 329
Rua Padre JoĂ£o da Cunha 167
R. LucĂdio Marcondes Souza, 127
Rua Eudoro Lincoln Berlinck 650
R. Rubens Reis Rezende, 59 - Jardim Arpoador, SĂ£o Paulo
R. Domingos Rosolia, 335
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o de Lorenzo, 489
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o de Lorenzo
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o de Lorenzo, 31
Av. Eng. Heitor AntĂ´nio Eiras Garcia
Av. Eng. Heitor AntĂ´nio Eiras Garcia, 4490
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor AntĂ´nio Eiras GarcĂa 4369
Av Eng Heitor AntĂ´nio Eiras Garcia, 4009
R. Caetano Bizarro, 21
Rua Caetano Bizarro 93
Rua JosĂ© Xavier GuimarĂ£es 200
Rua Noronha Santos, 50
Rodovia Raposo Tavares - Cond. Vitallis
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Carrefour
Spm-270 e Rod. Raposo Tavares, Km 17,1 Leste - Carrefour
Spm-270 e Rod. Raposo Tavares, Km 17,1 Leste - Carrefour
Spm-270 e Rodovia Raposo Tavares, Km 16,4 Leste
R. GuajaraĂºna, 37
Av. Benedito de Lima, 200
Av. Benedito de Lima, 385
R. Paulino Baptista Conti, 130
R. Profa. Abigail Alves Pires, 347
R. Profa. Abigail Alves Pires, 191
Pça. Wilson Moreira da Costa, 57
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1845
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1563
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1427
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 1207
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 911
Av. Do Rio Pequeno 713
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 435
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 221
Av. do Rio Pequeno, 69
Avenida Corifeu De Azevedo Marques 4289
Av. Jaguaré, 247
Av. Jaguaré, 551
Avenida Jaguaré
Avenida Jaguaré, 1452-1514
Avenida Jaguaré
Avenida Queiroz Filho
Avenida Queiroz Filho
Av. Queiroz Filho, 887
Avenida Queiroz Filho 475
Avenida Queiroz Filho, 313
Avenida Queiroz Filho
Av. DiĂ³genes Ribeiro de Lima, 2345
Av. DiĂ³genes Ribeiro de Lima, 2200
R. Pio Xi, 2135
R. Pio Xi, 1765
Rua SĂ£o Domingos SĂ¡vio 160
R. Bairi, 430
R. Bairi, 185
Rua Pio XI 569
R. Tito, 1689
R. Tito, 1415
R. Tito, 1131
R. Francisco Alves, 75
R. Jeroaquara, 47
Scipiao B/C
Vespasiano B/C
Cornelia
SESC Pompéia B/C
Avenida Francisco Matarazzo
Av. MĂ¡rio de Andrade, 1350
Av. MĂ¡rio de Andrade
Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade 6232
Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul
748R-10 FAQ
What time does the 748R-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 748R-10 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 748R-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 748R-10 bus stop at 22:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 748R-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim JoĂ£o XXIIi - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim JoĂ£o XXIIi - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 748R-10 (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) bus fare?
The Jardim JoĂ£o XXIIi - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 748R-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 748R-10 bus stop.
748R-10 bus Schedule
748R-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:15 | 22 - 55 |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:55 | 10 - 21 |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:55 | 10 - 21 |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:55 | 10 - 21 |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:55 | 10 - 21 |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:55 | 10 - 21 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:37 | 25 - 45 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 748R-10 (from R. JosĂ© PorfĂrio De Souza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 748R-10 (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
748R-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 748R-10 (Metrô Barra Funda) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
748R-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 748R-10 bus route is R. JosĂ© PorfĂrio De Souza and the last stop is Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul. 748R-10 (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 748R-10 has 81 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 748R-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 748R-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 748R-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 748R-10 (MetrĂ´ Barra Funda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 748R-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 748R-10, in Sao Paulo Region
748R-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4111-10 - Vila Monumento - Praça da RepĂºblica/ Schedule
- 172J-10 - Jardim Brasil - Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 8008-10 - Santa MĂ´nica - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 8199-10 - Pirituba - Cemitério Vila Nova Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 5154-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 8215-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 1788-51 - Jardim Campo Limpo - MetrĂ´ Santana/ Schedule
- 647P-10 - Cohab Adventista - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 637A-26 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 971R-42 - Cdhu Voith - MetrĂ´ Santana/ Schedule
- 1178-42 - Conjunto Habitacional Vila SĂlvia - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 877T-10 - Vila AnastĂ¡cio - MetrĂ´ ParaĂso/ Schedule
- N206-11 - MetrĂ´ Santana - MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 6412-10 - ParaisĂ³polis - Paulista/ Schedule
- 546J-41 - Jardim Selma - Colégio Santa Maria/ Schedule
- N203-11 - MetrĂ´ Tucuruvi - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3725-10 - MetrĂ´ Vila Matilde - Vila Dalila/ Schedule
- 8065-10 - Vila Clarice - Lapa/ Schedule
- 1771-10 - Jardim FontĂ¡lis - MetrĂ´ Santana/ Schedule
- 2730-10 - Vila Jacui - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim/ Schedule