Bus - 75

75

Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr

SEPTA

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 6:42 AM
75
Read more

75 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 75 bus (Direction: Wayne Junction) has 46 stops departing from Arrott Transportation Center and ending in Windrim Av & Wayne Av - Mbns.

75 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:20 AM and ends at 11:19 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 75 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Wayne Junction

Arrott Transportation Center 4700 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Arrott St & Leiper St 4703 Leiper St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Arrott St & Oakland St 1307 Arrott St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Arrott St & Horrocks St 1205 Arrott St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Arrott St & Large St 1105 Arrott St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Arrott St & Castor Av 1000 Arrott St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Castor Av & Adams Av 4680 Castor Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Castor Av & Orthodox St - Mbns 4632 Castor Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Castor Av & Orthodox St 4602 Castor Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Castor Av & Wyoming Av East Wyoming Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Ramona Av - Mbns 1200 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Ramona Av 1209 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & H St 757 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & G St 4669 G St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Weymouth St 649 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Whitaker Av 601 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & D St 507 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & C St 403-07 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & B St 4703 B St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & A St 205 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Front St 109 E Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Rising Sun Av 4701 Rising Sun Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 2nd St 4701 N 02nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 3rd St 4701 N 03rd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 5th St 4701 N 05th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & 5th St - Fs 501 W Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Roosevelt Blvd & 6th St 553 W Roosevelt Blv, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 7th St - Fs North 7th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 9th St North 9th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 10th St View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 11th St 1101 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 12th St 1135 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 13th St 1229 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Old York Rd 1319 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Broad St 4701-07 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & Broad St - Fs 4700-08 N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 15th St 1431 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Wyoming Av & 16th St 1517 W Wyoming Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
16th St & Courtland St 4563 N Smedley St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Courtland St & 17th St 4563 N 17th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Courtland St & 18th St 1736 W Courtland St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Courtland St & 19th St 4565 N 19th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Courtland St & Windrum Av 1901 W Courtland St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Windrum Av & 20th St - Mbns 1960 Windrim Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Windrum Av & Germantown Av 4500 N 20th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Windrim Av & Wayne Av - Mbns View full schedule Go to station

75 FAQ

What time does the 75 bus start operating?

75 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 75 bus stop working?

75 bus stops operating at 11:19 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 75 bus arrive?

When does the Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 75 bus Stops

Arrott Transportation Center • Arrott St & Leiper St • Arrott St & Oakland St • Arrott St & Horrocks St • Arrott St & Large St • Arrott St & Castor Av • Castor Av & Adams Av • Castor Av & Orthodox St - Mbns • Castor Av & Orthodox St • Castor Av & Wyoming Av • Wyoming Av & Ramona Av - Mbns • Wyoming Av & Ramona Av • Wyoming Av & H St • Wyoming Av & G St • Wyoming Av & Weymouth St • Wyoming Av & Whitaker Av • Wyoming Av & D St • Wyoming Av & C St • Wyoming Av & B St • Wyoming Av & A St • Wyoming Av & Front St • Wyoming Av & Rising Sun Av • Wyoming Av & 2nd St • Wyoming Av & 3rd St • Wyoming Av & 5th St • Roosevelt Blvd & 5th St - Fs • Roosevelt Blvd & 6th St • Wyoming Av & 7th St - Fs • Wyoming Av & 9th St • Wyoming Av & 10th St • Wyoming Av & 11th St • Wyoming Av & 12th St • Wyoming Av & 13th St • Wyoming Av & Old York Rd • Wyoming Av & Broad St • Wyoming Av & Broad St - Fs • Wyoming Av & 15th St • Wyoming Av & 16th St • 16th St & Courtland St • Courtland St & 17th St • Courtland St & 18th St • Courtland St & 19th St • Courtland St & Windrum Av • Windrum Av & 20th St - Mbns • Windrum Av & Germantown Av • Windrim Av & Wayne Av - Mbns

List of 75 bus Streets

4700 Frankford Ave • 4703 Leiper St • 1307 Arrott St • 1205 Arrott St • 1105 Arrott St • 1000 Arrott St • 4680 Castor Ave • 4632 Castor Ave • 4602 Castor Ave • East Wyoming Avenue • 1200 E Wyoming Ave • 1209 E Wyoming Ave • 757 E Wyoming Ave • 4669 G St • 649 E Wyoming Ave • 601 E Wyoming Ave • 507 E Wyoming Ave • 403-07 E Wyoming Ave • 4703 B St • 205 E Wyoming Ave • 109 E Wyoming Ave • 4701 Rising Sun Ave • 4701 N 02nd St • 4701 N 03rd St • 4701 N 05th St • 501 W Roosevelt Blv • 553 W Roosevelt Blv • North 7th Street • North 9th Street • 1101 W Wyoming Ave • 1135 W Wyoming Ave • 1229 W Wyoming Ave • 1319 W Wyoming Ave • 4701-07 N Broad St • 4700-08 N Broad St • 1431 W Wyoming Ave • 1517 W Wyoming Ave • 4563 N Smedley St • 4563 N 17th St • 1736 W Courtland St • 4565 N 19th St • 1901 W Courtland St • 1960 Windrim Ave • 4500 N 20th St

75 bus Schedule

75 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 11:19 PM

Sunday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 11:19 PM
Tuesday 12:20 AM - 11:19 PM
Wednesday 12:20 AM - 11:19 PM
Thursday 12:20 AM - 11:19 PM
Friday 12:20 AM - 11:19 PM
Saturday 12:20 AM - 11:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 75 bus route is Arrott Transportation Center and the last stop is Windrim Av & Wayne Av - Mbns. 75 (Direction: Wayne Junction) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 75 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 75 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 75 bus to take on your trip.

75 near me

Alternative Directions

75 FAQ

What time does the 75 bus start operating?

75 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 75 bus stop working?

75 bus stops operating at 11:19 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 75 bus arrive?

When does the Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Wayne Junction to Arrott Trans Ctr Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More