75 Line
Saanichton / Royal Oak / Downtown
BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System
BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System 75 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 75 bus (Downtown) has 58 stops departing from Saanichton Exchange Bay B and ending at Legislature Terminal (Belleville St).
Choose any of the 75 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (58 stops)
Saanichton Exchange Bay B
East Saanich at Prosser
Wallace at Hovey
Wallace at White
Wallace at Stelly's Cross Rd
Wallace 7200 Block - Stelly's Sec Sch
West Saanich at Wallace
Verdier at West Saanich
Verdier at Holly Park
Verdier at Hagan
Verdier at Keally
Brentwood Dr at Verdier
Brentwood Dr at Sluggett
Brentwood Dr at Marchant
Marchant at Hagan
Wallace at Marin Park
Wallace at Springside
Wallace at Mckenna
Wallace 6760 Block
Wallace at Woodward
Wallace at Benvenuto
Butchart Gardens
Benvenuto at Tod Inlet
Benvenuto at Trudeau
Benvenuto at Garden Gate
Benvenuto at Knott
Keating Cross Rd at West Saanich
Keating Cross Rd at Bryn
Keating Cross Rd at Kirkpatrick
Keating Cross Rd at Rajpur
Keating Cross Rd at Veyaness
Keating Cross Rd at Mirah
Central Saanich Rd at Keating Cross Rd
Central Saanich Rd at Styan
Central Saanich Rd at Tanner
Tanner at Rodolph
Tanner at Conconi
Tanner at Marie Meadows
Hwy 17 at Sayward
Elk Lake Dr at Hwy 17
Elk Lake Dr. at Beaver Lake Access
Elk Lake at Marsett
Elk Lake Dr. at Commonwealth Place
Royal Oak Exchange
Hwy 17 at Mckenzie
Blanshard at Ravine - Uptown
Saanich at Blanshard - Uptown
Saanich at Oak - Uptown
Douglas at Cloverdale
Douglas at Finlayson
Douglas at Summit/Burnside Rd E
Douglas at Hillside / Gorge
Douglas at Bay St.
Douglas at Discovery
Douglas at Pandora - City Hall/Cormorant
Douglas at Fort
Douglas at Courtney
Legislature Terminal (Belleville St)
75 FAQ
What time does the 75 bus start operating?
Services on the 75 bus start at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 75 bus stop working?
Services on the 75 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 75 bus arrive?
When does the Saanichton / Royal Oak / Downtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saanichton / Royal Oak / Downtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 75 (Downtown) bus fare?
The Saanichton / Royal Oak / Downtown (Downtown) bus fare is about $2.50.
Does the BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System 75 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 75 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 75 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 75 bus stop.
75 bus Schedule
75 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:33 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 21:30 | 30 - 61 |
Mon | 05:33 - 21:30 | 16 - 58 |
Tue | 05:33 - 21:30 | 16 - 58 |
Wed | 05:33 - 21:30 | 16 - 58 |
Thu | 05:33 - 21:30 | 16 - 58 |
Fri | 05:33 - 21:30 | 16 - 58 |
Sat | 07:30 - 21:30 | 30 - 61 |
BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 75 (from Saanichton Exchange Bay B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 75 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System info now.
75 line bus fare
BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System 75 (Downtown) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System’s official website.
75 (BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System)
The first stop of the 75 bus route is Saanichton Exchange Bay B and the last stop is Legislature Terminal (Belleville St). 75 (Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 75 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 75 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 75 bus to take on your trip.
Line 75 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 75 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 75 bus tracker or a live BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System and any bus, including line 75, in Southwest British Columbia
BC Transit - Victoria Regional Transit System Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 54 - Metchosin / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 55 - Happy Valley / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 57 - Thetis Heights / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 70 - Swartz Bay / Downtown/ Schedule
- 46 - Dockyard / Westhills/ Schedule
- 59 - Triangle Mountain / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 25 - Maplewood / Tillicum Centre/ Schedule
- 58 - Goldstream Meadows / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 53 - Vic General / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 65 - Sooke / Downtown via Westhills/ Schedule
- 27 - Gordon Head / Downtown/ Schedule
- 72 - Swartz Bay / Downtown/ Schedule
- 71 - Swartz Bay / Downtown/ Schedule
- 7 - UVIC / Downtown/ Schedule
- 82 - Sidney / Saanichton via Stautw/ Schedule
- 87 - Saanichton / Sidney via Dean Park/ Schedule
- 43 - Royal Roads via Belmont Park/ Schedule
- 35 - Ridge/ Schedule
- 21 - Interurban / Downtown/ Schedule
- 61 - Sooke / Langford / Downtown/ Schedule