76 Line
Royal York Station
TTC
TTC 76 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 76 bus (Royal York Station) has 19 stops departing from Mimico Ave at Lake Shore Blvd West West Side and ending at Royal York Station.
Choose any of the 76 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Royal York Station (19 stops)
Mimico Ave at Lake Shore Blvd West West Side
Mimico Ave at Wheatfield Rd
Mimico Ave At Royal York Rd
Royal York Rd at Cavell Ave
Royal York Rd at Newcastle St
Royal York Rd at Melrose St
Royal York Rd at Evans Ave North Side
Royal York Rd at Dalesford Rd
Royal York Rd at the Queensway
Royal York Rd at Tenby St
Royal York Rd at York View Dr
Royal York Rd at Oakfield Dr North Side
Royal York Rd at Coney Rd North Side
Royal York Rd at Norseman St North Side
Opposite 810 Royal York Rd
Royal York Rd at Glenroy Ave
Royal York Rd at Van Dusen Blvd North Side
Royal York Rd at Bloor St West
Royal York Station
76 FAQ
What time does the 76 bus start operating?
Services on the 76 bus start at 00:03 on Monday.
What time does the 76 bus stop working?
Services on the 76 bus stop at 23:54 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 76 bus arrive?
When does the Royal York Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Royal York Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 76 (Royal York Station) bus fare?
The Royal York Station (Royal York Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Does the TTC 76 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 76 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 76 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 76 bus stop.
76 bus Schedule
76 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:04 - 23:54 | 2 - 9 |
Mon | 00:03 - 23:54 | 2 - 11 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:54 | 2 - 11 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:54 | 2 - 11 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:54 | 2 - 11 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:54 | 2 - 11 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:55 | - |
TTC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 76 (from Mimico Ave at Lake Shore Blvd West West Side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 76 (Royal York Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TTC info now.
76 line bus fare
TTC 76 (Royal York Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TTC’s official website.
76 (TTC)
The first stop of the 76 bus route is Mimico Ave at Lake Shore Blvd West West Side and the last stop is Royal York Station. 76 (Royal York Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 76 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 76 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 76 bus to take on your trip.
Line 76 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 76 (Royal York Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 76 bus tracker or a live TTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TTC or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for TTC and any bus, including line 76, in Toronto
TTC Lines in Toronto
- 52D - LAWRENCE WEST/ Schedule
- 938 - HIGHLAND CREEK EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 24B - VICTORIA PARK/ Schedule
- 107A - YORK UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- 302 - KINGSTON RD - McCOWAN NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 134 - PROGRESS/ Schedule
- 60A - STEELES WEST/ Schedule
- 944 - KIPLING SOUTH EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 337 - ISLINGTON NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 400 - LAWRENCE MANOR/ Schedule
- 12A - KINGSTON ROAD/ Schedule
- 324 - VICTORIA PARK NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 61 - AVENUE ROAD NORTH/ Schedule
- 66A - PRINCE EDWARD/ Schedule
- 129S - MCCOWAN NORTH/ Schedule
- 395 - YORK MILLS NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 74A - MOUNT PLEASANT/ Schedule
- 354 - LAWRENCE EAST NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 35B - JANE/ Schedule
- 32D - EGLINTON WEST/ Schedule