766 Line
ART Red Line
ABQ RIDE
ABQ RIDE 766 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 766 bus (U.T.C. Bay C→Cutc Bay A) has 22 stops departing from U.T.C. Bay C and ending at Cutc Bay A.
Choose any of the 766 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U.T.C. Bay C→Cutc Bay A (22 stops)
U.T.C. Bay C
Indian School @ Louisiana
Louisiana @ Lomas
Art - International District Station
Art - San Pedro Station
Art - San Mateo Station
Art - Highland Station
Art - Nob Hill East Station
Art - Nob Hill Station
Art - Unm Popejoy Station
Art - Unm / Cnm Station
Art - Presbyterian Station
Art - Edo Station
Art - Downtown Station
Art - Main Library Station
Art - West Downtown Station
Art - Old Town Station
Art - Biopark Station
Art - Town Of Atrisco Station
Art - the Bluffs Station
Art - West Central Station
Cutc Bay A
766 FAQ
What time does the 766 bus start operating?
Services on the 766 bus start at 5:35 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 766 bus stop working?
Services on the 766 bus stop at 7:05 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 766 bus arrive?
When does the ART Red Line Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ART Red Line Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 766 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 766 bus stop.
766 bus Schedule
766 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:36 AM - 9:51 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:09 AM - 7:05 PM | 29 - 30 |
Mon | 5:36 AM - 9:51 PM | 23 - 27 |
Tue | 5:36 AM - 9:51 PM | 23 - 27 |
Wed | 5:36 AM - 9:51 PM | 23 - 27 |
Thu | 5:36 AM - 9:51 PM | 23 - 27 |
Fri | 5:36 AM - 9:51 PM | 23 - 27 |
Sat | 5:35 AM - 9:48 PM | 22 - 27 |
ABQ RIDE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 766 (from U.T.C. Bay C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 766 (U.T.C. Bay C→Cutc Bay A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ABQ RIDE info now.
766 line bus fare
ABQ RIDE 766 (U.T.C. Bay C→Cutc Bay A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ABQ RIDE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ABQ RIDE’s official website.
766 (ABQ RIDE)
The first stop of the 766 bus route is U.T.C. Bay C and the last stop is Cutc Bay A. 766 (U.T.C. Bay C→Cutc Bay A) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 766 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ABQ RIDE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Albuquerque, and helps to find the closest 766 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 766 bus to take on your trip.
Line 766 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 766 (U.T.C. Bay C→Cutc Bay A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 766 bus tracker or a live ABQ RIDE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ABQ RIDE or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Albuquerque. The trip planner shows updated data for ABQ RIDE and any bus, including line 766, in Albuquerque
766 - Alternative Directions
ABQ RIDE Lines in Albuquerque
- 31 - Wyoming/ Schedule
- 1 - Juan Tabo/ Schedule
- 198 - 98th / Dennis Chavez/ Schedule
- 140 - San Mateo / CNM Work Force/ Schedule
- 66 - Central Avenue/ Schedule
- 50 - Airport/Downtown/ Schedule
- 8 - Menaul/ Schedule
- 155 - Coors/ Schedule
- 2 - Eubank-Ventura/ Schedule
- 141 - San Mateo/ Schedule
- 157 - Cottonwood/Montano/UTC/ Schedule
- 16 - University/Gibson/Broadway/ Schedule
- 11 - Lomas/ Schedule
- 36 - 12th Street/Rio Grande/ Schedule
- 97 - Zuni Express/ Schedule
- 51 - Atrisco/Rio Bravo/ Schedule
- 54 - Bridge/Westgate/ Schedule
- 53 - Isleta/ Schedule
- 10 - North Fourth Street/ Schedule