Caluire Montessuy - Pont de Fontaines Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 77 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77 bus (Montessuy Gutenberg) has 33 stops departing from Pont De Fontaines and ending at Montessuy Gutenberg.
Choose any of the 77 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montessuy Gutenberg (33 stops)
Pont De Fontaines
Norenchal
Les Mollières
Le Cantin
Fontaines-St Martin Ctre
Trêve Oray
Cailloux La Croix
Cailloux Bellevue
Cailloux Centre
Les Pervenches
Le Four
Gaec De La Grive
La Dangereuse
Diligences
Cailloux Mairie
Cailloux Château
Noailleux
La Buissonnière
Chemin De Rivery
Les Epinettes
Centre Village
Sathonay Village Eglise
Boutarey
Sathonay Gare
Boulevard Des Oiseaux
Marronniers
Bois Roux
Cèdres
André Lassagne
Caluire - Pl. Bascule
Caluire Place Foch
Montessuy De Saint-Clair Hauts
Montessuy Gutenberg
77 FAQ
What time does the 77 bus start operating?
Services on the 77 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 77 bus stop working?
Services on the 77 bus stop at 20:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 77 bus arrive?
When does the Caluire Montessuy - Pont de Fontaines bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caluire Montessuy - Pont de Fontaines bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 77 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77 bus stop.
77 Bus Schedule
77 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:45 - 20:15 | 90 |
Mon | 06:05 - 21:05 | 17 - 30 |
Tue | 06:05 - 21:05 | 17 - 30 |
Wed | 06:05 - 21:05 | 17 - 30 |
Thu | 06:05 - 21:05 | 17 - 30 |
Fri | 06:05 - 21:05 | 17 - 30 |
Sat | 07:05 - 21:05 | 40 - 55 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 77 (from Pont De Fontaines), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77 (Montessuy Gutenberg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
77 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 77 (Montessuy Gutenberg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
77 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 77 bus route is Pont De Fontaines and the last stop is Montessuy Gutenberg. 77 (Montessuy Gutenberg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 77 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 77 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77 bus to take on your trip.
Line 77 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 77 (Montessuy Gutenberg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 77, in Lyon
77 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- S10 - Plateaux de Saint-Rambert - Joannès Carret/ Schedule
- 46 - Perrache - Boyer/ Schedule
- S7 - Saint Cyr - La Chaux Ecole de Champlong/ Schedule
- 52E - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Bron Droits de l'Homme/ Schedule
- 49 - Perrache - Sainte-Foy Châtelain/ Schedule
- 45 - Croix Rousse - Valdo/ Schedule
- 54 - Gare de Vénissieux - Corbas Les Taillis/ Schedule
- GE1 - Gare de Crépieux --> Rillieux Victor Hugo/ Schedule
- 98 - Gorge de Loup - Marcy Campus Sanofi/ Schedule
- 78 - Gare d' Oullins - Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 32 - Meyzieu Zi - Jons Hameau de Bianne/ Schedule
- S14 - Circulaire Neuville/ Schedule
- 115 - Lyon Gare de Vaise - Bois Dieu/ Schedule
- N80 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Grand Parc le Morlet/ Schedule
- 80 - Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier/ Schedule
- S6 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse/ Schedule
- 23 - Gare de Vaise - Rocade des Monts d'Or/ Schedule
- 37 - Charpennes - Vaulx-en-Velin Marcel Cachin/ Schedule
- 120 - Gare de Givors Ville --> Perrache/ Schedule
- 48 - Genas Bornicat - Aéroport Saint-Exupéry/ Schedule