7708 Line
Fremstad/Buan/Vigdenes bru - Forradal - Hegra - Haraldreina skole
AtB
AtB 7708 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7708 bus (Haraldreina Sk. Via Lånke/Halsen) has 34 stops departing from Forradal Oppvekstsenter and ending at Haraldreina Skole.
7708 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 7708 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Haraldreina Sk. Via Lånke/Halsen (34 stops)
Forradal Oppvekstsenter
Skogtun
Beitland
Dalsnes Bru
Tylda
Grønset
Grindstad
Nordbakk
Fordalsrønning
Trelstad
Leirfall E14 Vegdele
Leirfall
Avelsgård
Bjørngaard
Hegra Barneskole
Hegramo
Hegra Stasjon
Palestina
Treco
Øfsti
Øfsti Gamle Skole
Ersgard
Mælen Bru
Reppesfeltet
Sørsidevegen
Reppasberget
Reppa
Lånke Kirke
Hell
Sandfærhus
Stjørdal Torg
Evjevegen
Haraldreina
Haraldreina Skole
7708 FAQ
What time does the 7708 bus start operating?
Services on the 7708 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7708 bus stop working?
Services on the 7708 bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7708 bus arrive?
When does the Fremstad/Buan/Vigdenes bru - Forradal - Hegra - Haraldreina skole bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fremstad/Buan/Vigdenes bru - Forradal - Hegra - Haraldreina skole bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7708 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7708 bus stop.
7708 Bus Schedule
7708 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7708 (from Forradal Oppvekstsenter), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7708 (Haraldreina Sk. Via Lånke/Halsen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
7708 line bus fare
AtB 7708 (Haraldreina Sk. Via Lånke/Halsen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
7708 (AtB)
The first stop of the 7708 bus route is Forradal Oppvekstsenter and the last stop is Haraldreina Skole. 7708 (Haraldreina Sk. Via Lånke/Halsen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7708 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 7708 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7708 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7708 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7708 (Haraldreina Sk. Via Lånke/Halsen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7708 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 7708, in Norway
7708 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 90 - Stjørdal stasjon - Terrassehus/ Schedule
- 5472 - Kotsøy/Støren - Enodd Budalen/ Schedule
- 5210 - Sistranda - Flatval - Titran/ Schedule
- 7604 - Storval - Bjørndalen - Fikkan/ Schedule
- 5902 - Åset skole - Åfjord - Ommundal/ Schedule
- 5805 - Oppdal - Driva - Engan/ Schedule
- 103 - Nattbuss Kroppanmarka/Sjetnema/ Schedule
- 5551 - Elveng - Bjugn - Grøtan veg/ Schedule
- 5207 - Fillan - Barman - Strøm/Knutsh/ Schedule
- 5908 - Strand - Åsegg/ Schedule
- 7606 - Rørvik - Lauvøya/ Schedule
- 41 - Ranheim- Reppe/ Schedule
- 52 - Skytterbanen- Lundåsen- Kattem - Heimdal - Flatåsen - Byåsen - St. Olavs Hospital/ Schedule
- 5522 - Råkstad - Mælan - Frengsmyra/ Schedule
- 7318 - Beistad - Jådåren/ Schedule
- 7432 - Forberg - Ytterøy skole/ Schedule
- 5103 - Grøtte skole - Vormstad/ Schedule
- 610 - Grong - Sørli/ Schedule
- 430 - Trondheim - Stjørdal - Selbu - (Tydal)/ Schedule
- 7210 - Mosvik > Straumen/ Schedule