779 Line
Højer Busstation
Sydtrafik
Sydtrafik 779 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 779 bus (Højer Busstation) has 12 stops departing from Højer Busstation and ending at Hjørnekro (Højer).
Choose any of the 779 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Højer Busstation (12 stops)
Højer Busstation
Nørrevej V Digeskolen (Højer)
Daler (Højer)
Gærup (Højer)
Østerby Kirstine Svendsdattervej (Højer)
Østerby Nørrehedevej (Højer)
Østerbymark (Højer)
Toghale (Højer)
Møgeltønder Skole (Tønder)
Ved Åen (Tønder)
Rudbøl (Højer)
Hjørnekro (Højer)
779 FAQ
What time does the 779 bus start operating?
Services on the 779 bus start at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 779 bus stop working?
Services on the 779 bus stop at 15:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 779 bus arrive?
When does the Højer Busstation bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Højer Busstation bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 779 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 779 bus stop.
779 Bus Schedule
779 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:53 - 15:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:53 - 15:37 | 57 - 337 |
Tue | 06:53 - 15:37 | 57 - 337 |
Wed | 06:53 - 15:37 | 57 - 337 |
Thu | 06:53 - 15:37 | 57 - 337 |
Fri | 06:53 - 15:37 | 57 - 337 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sydtrafik Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 779 (from Højer Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 779 (Højer Busstation) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sydtrafik info now.
779 line bus fare
Sydtrafik 779 (Højer Busstation) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sydtrafik tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sydtrafik’s official website.
779 (Sydtrafik)
The first stop of the 779 bus route is Højer Busstation and the last stop is Hjørnekro (Højer). 779 (Højer Busstation) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 779 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sydtrafik suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 779 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 779 bus to take on your trip.
Line 779 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 779 (Højer Busstation) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 779 bus tracker or a live Sydtrafik bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sydtrafik or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Sydtrafik and any bus, including line 779, in Denmark
Sydtrafik Lines in Denmark
- 716 - Dybbølskolen busholdepladsen - Ragebøl Aabenraavej/ Schedule
- 670 - Kværnholt - Rens Bygade/ Schedule
- 2542 - Humlehøj Svømmehal - Lysabild Børneunivers/ Schedule
- 2A - Hedelund (Esbjerg) - Guldager Byvej v Guldagervej (Esbjerg)/ Schedule
- 525 - Christiansfeld Busstation - Christiansfeld Busstation/ Schedule
- 5 - Sønderborg Busstation (bybus) - Sønderborg Busstation (bybus)/ Schedule
- 678 - Tinglev Station - Gårdeby/ Schedule
- 6C - Vester Nebel Landsbytoften (Esbjerg) - Hedelund (Esbjerg)/ Schedule
- 351 - Fælleshåbvej v Gauerslund Skole - Fælleshåbvej v Gauerslund Skole/ Schedule
- 766 - Rangstrup Gårde (Agerskov) - Høllevang Skole (Toftlund)/ Schedule
- 534 - Almind Hule v Dalvej - Almind Østergade/ Schedule
- 538 - Ødis Skole - Ødis Skole/ Schedule
- 212 - Give St. - Boulevarden v Campus/ Schedule
- 577 - Store Andst Markdannersvej - Vejen Frederik den VIIs Gade v Øster Allé/ Schedule
- 697 - Hellevad Børneunivers - Rødekro St. (lokalbus)/ Schedule
- 236 - Haderslev Busstation - Tønder Busstation/ Schedule
- 381 - Stilbjergvej v Elkærhøjevej (Billund) - BillundSkolen (Billund)/ Schedule
- 403 - Tarp Krohaven v Bryndum Skole (Esbjerg) - Tarp Krohaven v Bryndum Skole (Esbjerg)/ Schedule
- 124 - Aabenraa Busstation - Skærbæk Busstation/ Schedule
- 7 - Sønderborg Busstation (bybus) - Sønderborg Busstation (bybus)/ Schedule