Bus - 77A

77A

Lusthaus - Stadlauer Brücke - Rennweg

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status
Published on: 12/13/2018 11:30 AM
Linien 77A, 79A, 79B, SEV U2, N29 Astax
Read more

77A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 77A bus (Direction: Rennweg S) has 24 stops departing from Lusthaus and ending in Rennweg S.

77A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:09 AM and ends at 11:53 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 77A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Rennweg S

Lusthaus 560 Freudenau, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lusthaus/Aspernallee 255 Freudenau, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspernallee/Schule 9 Aspernallee, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Praterkai S 429 Handelskai, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schipanygasse Wehlistraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Praterbrücke 364 Wehlistraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Donaumarina Upcoming Arrivals
Marathonweg 316 Wehlistraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Stadion Olympiaplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ernst-Happel-Stadion 247 Nordportalstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pierre-De-Coubertin-Platz 9 Meiereistraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Stadionbad Meiereistraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Klaschkaweg Upcoming Arrivals
Schüttelstraße 113 Schüttelstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ludwig-Koeßler-Platz 4 Schnirchgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schlachthausgasse 4 Markhofgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Erdbergstr./Schlachthausgasse 7 Wällischgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lechnerstraße 19 Lechnerstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kardinal-Nagl-Platz 17 Kardinal-Nagl-Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Rabengasse 19 Rabengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Klimschgasse 10 Oberzellergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Oberzellergasse 20 Oberzellergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kleistgasse 63A Rennweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Rennweg S 75 Ungargasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

77A FAQ

What time does the 77A bus start operating?

77A bus starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 77A bus stop working?

77A bus stops operating at 11:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 77A bus arrive?

When does the Lusthaus - Stadlauer Brücke - Rennweg Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Lusthaus - Stadlauer Brücke - Rennweg Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 77A bus Stops

Lusthaus • Lusthaus/Aspernallee • Aspernallee/Schule • Praterkai S • Schipanygasse • Praterbrücke • Donaumarina • Marathonweg • Stadion • Ernst-Happel-Stadion • Pierre-De-Coubertin-Platz • Stadionbad • Klaschkaweg • Schüttelstraße • Ludwig-Koeßler-Platz • Schlachthausgasse • Erdbergstr./Schlachthausgasse • Lechnerstraße • Kardinal-Nagl-Platz • Rabengasse • Klimschgasse • Oberzellergasse • Kleistgasse • Rennweg S

List of 77A bus Streets

560 Freudenau • 255 Freudenau • 9 Aspernallee • 429 Handelskai • Wehlistraße • 364 Wehlistraße • 316 Wehlistraße • Olympiaplatz • 247 Nordportalstraße • 9 Meiereistraße • Meiereistraße • 113 Schüttelstraße • 4 Schnirchgasse • 4 Markhofgasse • 7 Wällischgasse • 19 Lechnerstraße • 17 Kardinal-Nagl-Platz • 19 Rabengasse • 10 Oberzellergasse • 20 Oberzellergasse • 63A Rennweg • 75 Ungargasse

77A bus Schedule

77A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:53 PM

Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:53 PM
Monday 12:09 AM - 11:53 PM
Tuesday 12:09 AM - 11:53 PM
Wednesday 12:09 AM - 11:53 PM
Thursday 12:09 AM - 11:53 PM
Friday 12:09 AM - 11:53 PM
Saturday 12:09 AM - 11:53 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 77A bus route is Lusthaus and the last stop is Rennweg S. 77A (Direction: Rennweg S) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 77A has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 77A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77A bus to take on your trip.

77A near me

77A FAQ

What time does the 77A bus start operating?

77A bus starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 77A bus stop working?

77A bus stops operating at 11:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 77A bus arrive?

When does the Lusthaus - Stadlauer Brücke - Rennweg Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Lusthaus - Stadlauer Brücke - Rennweg Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More