7821 Line
De Hemrik - Leeuwarden St. Camminghaburen
Arriva
Arriva 7821 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7821 bus (Leeuwarden) has 5 stops departing from Leeuwarden, Station Camminghaburen and ending at Leeuwarden, Uranusweg.
Choose any of the 7821 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leeuwarden (5 stops)
Leeuwarden, Station Camminghaburen
Leeuwarden, Pallasweg
Leeuwarden, Apolloweg
Leeuwarden, Jupiterweg
Leeuwarden, Uranusweg
7821 FAQ
What time does the 7821 bus start operating?
Services on the 7821 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 7821 bus stop working?
Services on the 7821 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 7821 bus arrive?
When does the De Hemrik - Leeuwarden St. Camminghaburen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the De Hemrik - Leeuwarden St. Camminghaburen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 7821 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 7821 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7821 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7821 bus stop.
7821 bus Schedule
7821 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Tue | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Wed | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7821 (from Leeuwarden, Station Camminghaburen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7821 (Leeuwarden) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
7821 line bus fare
Arriva 7821 (Leeuwarden) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
7821 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 7821 bus route is Leeuwarden, Station Camminghaburen and the last stop is Leeuwarden, Uranusweg. 7821 (Leeuwarden) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 7821 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 7821 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7821 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7821 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7821 (Leeuwarden) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7821 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 7821, in Netherlands
7821 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 648 - Zaltbommel - Tiel/ Schedule
- 8631 - Dijken - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 196 - Rotterdam Capelsebrug via Ouderkerk - Gouda/ Schedule
- 726 - Gouda via Reeuwijk - Gouda/ Schedule
- 3 - Hollum/Ballum - Veerdam/ Schedule
- 9511 - Kolderwolde - Balk Harich Rotonde/ Schedule
- 6031 - Jistrum - Drachten Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 66 - Venlo via Reuver - Roermond/ Schedule
- 8132 - Jellum - Mantgum Station/ Schedule
- 6191 - Jonkerslân - Gorredijk, Busstation/ Schedule
- 182 - Leiden Centraal via Ter Aar - Alphen aan den Rijn/ Schedule
- 49 - Zaltbommel - Brakel/ Schedule
- 8103 - Achlum Jonkerschap - Harlingen Station/ Schedule
- 71 - Weert via Roggel - Meijel/ Schedule
- 7351 - Ternaard Stationsweg - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 6501 - Boelenslaan - Buitenpost, Station/ Schedule
- 2 - Busstation - Aldlân Oost/ Schedule
- 8441 - Nieuwebrug - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 8481 - Delfstrahuizen - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 6221 - Terwispel Dorp - Gorredijk Busstation/ Schedule