785 Line
07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac
Regional Bus 33-Gironde
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 785 bus (07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac) has 9 stops departing from Bourg and ending at Coll. P. De Belleyme.
785 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:03. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 785 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac (9 stops)
Bourg
Maison De Retraite
Rue Audubert
Cave Cooperative
Le Petit Bourdieu
Pl. De Donissan
Coudot
Cite Scolaire
Coll. P. De Belleyme
785 FAQ
What time does the 785 bus start operating?
Services on the 785 bus start at 07:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus stop working?
Services on the 785 bus stop at 07:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus arrive?
When does the 07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 785 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 785 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 785 bus stop.
785 Bus Schedule
785 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:03 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:03 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:03 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:03 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:03 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 785 (from Bourg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 785 (07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde info now.
785 line bus fare
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 (07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regional Bus 33-Gironde tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde’s official website.
785 (Regional Bus 33-Gironde)
The first stop of the 785 bus route is Bourg and the last stop is Coll. P. De Belleyme. 785 (07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 785 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Regional Bus 33-Gironde suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bordeaux, and helps to find the closest 785 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 785 bus to take on your trip.
Line 785 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 785 (07h05-Lmmjv-Castelnau MC - Pauillac) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 785 bus tracker or a live Regional Bus 33-Gironde bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regional Bus 33-Gironde or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Bordeaux. The trip planner shows updated data for Regional Bus 33-Gironde and any bus, including line 785, in Bordeaux
785 - Alternative Directions
- 785 - 06h50-Lmmjv-St Laurent MC - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 07h20-Lmmjv-Vertheuil - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Le Verdon Sur Mer / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Jau Dignac Loirac / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - St Laurent MC / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Soussans / Schedule
- 785 - 07h20-Lmmjv-Cussac Fort Medoc - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Lesparre / Schedule
- 785 - 007h14-Lmmjv-Saint-Sauveur - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 07h10-Lmmjv-Soussans - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Cissac / Schedule
- 785 - 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Le Verdon / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Cussac Fort Medoc / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Castelnau MC / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Lacanau / Schedule
- 785 - 07h07-Lmmjv-Castelnau - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Ordonnac / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Lesparre Medoc / Schedule
- 785 - 07h30-Lmmjv-Cussac Fort Medoc - Pauillac / Schedule
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Lines in Bordeaux
- 4031 - RENFORT BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - TARGON/ Schedule
- 501 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - LANGON/ Schedule
- 404 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - CREON/ Schedule
- 701 - BORDEAUX - LE PORGE/ Schedule
- 283 - COLLEGE DE MARSAS/ Schedule
- 2011 - RENFORT BORDEAUX BUTTINIERE - BLAYE/ Schedule
- 313 - LIBOURNE - VILLEFRANCHE DE LONCHAT/ Schedule
- 282 - COLLEGE DE PEUJARD/ Schedule
- 2101 - RENFORT ST ANDRE DE CUBZAC - LARUSCADE/ Schedule
- 702 - BORDEAUX - LACANAU/ Schedule
- 403 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - SAUVETERRE par TAR/ Schedule
- 7031 - RENFORT BORDEAUX - LESPARRE/ Schedule
- 2141 - RENFORT ST ANDRE DE CUBZAC - VAL DE VIRVEE/ Schedule
- 710 - BORDEAUX - CARCANS/ Schedule
- 318 - LIBOURNE - PERISSAC/ Schedule
- 317 - LIBOURNE - SAUVETERRE/ Schedule
- 202 - BORDEAUX LES AUBIERS - BLAYE/ Schedule
- 314 - LIBOURNE - PUISSEGUIN/ Schedule
- 212 - BLAYE - JONZAC/ Schedule
- 214 - ST ANDRE DE CUBZAC - PERISSAC/ Schedule