785 Line
07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac
Regional Bus 33-Gironde
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 785 bus (07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac) has 5 stops departing from Bourg and ending at Cite Scolaire.
785 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 785 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac (5 stops)
Bourg
Ecole
Guerin
Coll. P. De Belleyme
Cite Scolaire
785 FAQ
What time does the 785 bus start operating?
Services on the 785 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus stop working?
Services on the 785 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus arrive?
When does the 07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 785 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 785 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 785 bus stop.
785 Bus Schedule
785 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 785 (from Bourg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 785 (07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde info now.
785 line bus fare
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 785 (07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regional Bus 33-Gironde tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde’s official website.
785 (Regional Bus 33-Gironde)
The first stop of the 785 bus route is Bourg and the last stop is Cite Scolaire. 785 (07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 785 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Regional Bus 33-Gironde suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bordeaux, and helps to find the closest 785 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 785 bus to take on your trip.
Line 785 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 785 (07h30-Lmmjv-Cissac - Pauillac) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 785 bus tracker or a live Regional Bus 33-Gironde bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regional Bus 33-Gironde or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Bordeaux. The trip planner shows updated data for Regional Bus 33-Gironde and any bus, including line 785, in Bordeaux
785 - Alternative Directions
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Castelnau MC / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Lacanau / Schedule
- 785 - 07h07-Lmmjv-Castelnau - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Ordonnac / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Lesparre Medoc / Schedule
- 785 - 07h30-Lmmjv-Cussac Fort Medoc - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Castelnau De Medoc / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Cissac / Schedule
- 785 - 06h50-Lmmjv-Lesparre Medoc - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Moulis / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Soussans / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Castelnau De Medoc / Schedule
- 785 - 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - St Laurent Medoc / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Brach / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Jau Dignac Loirac / Schedule
- 785 - 07h14-Lmmjv-Vertheuil - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 07h20-Lmmjv-Lamarque - Pauillac / Schedule
- 785 - 17h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Hourtin MC / Schedule
- 785 - 16h40-Lmjv-Pauillac - Avensan / Schedule
- 785 - 12h45-M-Pauillac - Arsac / Schedule
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Lines in Bordeaux
- 715 - SOUSSANS - LACANAU OCEAN/ Schedule
- 505 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - BELIN BELIET/ Schedule
- 784 - ETS DE LESPARRE MEDOC/ Schedule
- 404 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - CREON/ Schedule
- 407 - EXPRESS CREON - BORDEAUX/ Schedule
- 3171 - RENFORT LIBOURNE - SAUVETERRE/ Schedule
- 506 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - CABANAC ET VILLAGRAINS/ Schedule
- 303 - BORDEAUX BUTTINIERE - BEYCHAC ET CAILLAU/ Schedule
- 5051 - RENFORT BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - BELIN BELIET/ Schedule
- 403 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - SAUVETERRE par TAR/ Schedule
- 301 - BORDEAUX BUTTINIERE - LIBOURNE par ST LO/ Schedule
- 313 - LIBOURNE - VILLEFRANCHE DE LONCHAT/ Schedule
- 705 - BORDEAUX - PAUILLAC/ Schedule
- 503 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 602 - BORDEAUX UNITEC - CESTAS/ Schedule
- 716 - MACAU - LACANAU OCEAN/ Schedule
- 3161 - RENFORT LIBOURNE - PELLEGRUE/ Schedule
- 712 - LESPARRE - GRAYAN par VENDAYS/ Schedule
- 320 - LIBOURNE - ST GENES DE FRONSAC/ Schedule
- 4782 - LYCEE DE CREON/ Schedule