785 Line
Erdweg - Markt Indersdorf - Weichs - Petershausen P+R-Platz
MVV
MVV 785 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 785 bus (Erdweg, Schule) has 16 stops departing from Markt Indersdorf and ending at Erdweg, Schule.
785 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:03. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 785 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Erdweg, Schule (16 stops)
Markt Indersdorf
Markt I., Rothbachbrücke
Markt Indersdorf, Marktplatz
Markt Indersdorf, Schule
Wöhr
Albersbach, Abzw.
Hirtlbach, Burgstraße
Hirtlbach, Pfarrheim
Hörgenbach, Abzw.
Hof (Erdweg)
Eisenhofen, Oberfeldring
Eisenhofen, Thorerstraße
Eisenhofen, Feuerwehrhaus
Eisenhofen, Zeitlbachbrücke
Eisenhofen, Abzw.
Erdweg, Schule
785 FAQ
What time does the 785 bus start operating?
Services on the 785 bus start at 14:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus stop working?
Services on the 785 bus stop at 14:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 785 bus arrive?
When does the Erdweg - Markt Indersdorf - Weichs - Petershausen P+R-Platz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Erdweg - Markt Indersdorf - Weichs - Petershausen P+R-Platz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 785 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 785 bus stop.
MVV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 785 (from Markt Indersdorf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 785 (Erdweg, Schule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
785 line bus fare
MVV 785 (Erdweg, Schule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
785 (MVV)
The first stop of the 785 bus route is Markt Indersdorf and the last stop is Erdweg, Schule. 785 (Erdweg, Schule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 785 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 785 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 785 bus to take on your trip.
Line 785 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 785 (Erdweg, Schule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 785 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 785, in Bavaria
785 - Alternative Directions
- 785 - Erdweg / Schedule
- 785 - Markt Indersdorf / Schedule
- 785 - Markt Indersdorf / Schedule
- 785 - Markt Indersdorf, Schule / Schedule
- 785 - Petershausen, Schule / Schedule
- 785 - Weichs, Kriegerdenkmal / Schedule
- 785 - Weichs, Kriegerdenkmal / Schedule
- 785 - Petershausen, Schule / Schedule
- 785 - Weyhern (Dah) / Schedule
- 785 - Erdweg, Sporthalle / Schedule
- 785 - Kollbach, Rettenbacher Straße / Schedule
- 785 - Weichs, Realschule / Schedule
- 785 - Petershausen *100*300 West / Schedule
- 785 - Wasenhof, Abzw. / Schedule
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 825 - Dünzelbach - Moorenweis - Jesenwang - Landsberied - Fürstenfeldbruck/ Schedule
- 429 - Rosenheim Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Kolbermoor - Kolbermoor Königsseestr./ Schedule
- 820 - Seefeld-Hechendorf - Inning - Grafrath - Buchenau - Fürstenfeldbruck Schöngeisinger Straße/ Schedule
- 7040 - Haag - Wollomoos - Altomünster - Hohenzell - Altomünster/ Schedule
- 568 - Markt Schwaben - Finsing - Moosinning - Erding Klinikum - Erding/ Schedule
- 873 - Fürstenfeldbruck - Maisach/ Schedule
- 833 - Eichenau Nord - Olching Grundschule - Olching - Olching Cronenbergstraße/ Schedule
- 278 - (Beyharting) - Großhöhenrain - Ginsham - Bruckmühl/ Schedule
- 266 - Planegg - Martinsried - Klinikum Großhadern/ Schedule
- 630 - Freising - Prinz-Ludwig-Str. - Kleine Wies - Seniorenzentrum - Freising/ Schedule
- 341 - Moor-Express Bad Aibling Therme - Bahnhof - Kurpark Bf - Harthausen - Bahnhof - Therme/ Schedule
- 851 - Germering Salzstraße - Germering Kleiner Stachus - Harthaus Nord/ Schedule
- 7060 - Markt Indersdorf - Langenpettenbach - Hilgertshausen/ Schedule
- 955 - Starnberg Nord - Weßling/ Schedule
- 956 - Aschering - Wieling - Pöcking - Possenhofen - Starnberg/ Schedule
- X910 - Klinikum Großhadern - Gauting - DLR - Weßling/ Schedule
- 977 - Tutzing Heimgartenstraße - Tutzing - Unterzeismering/ Schedule
- X732 - Dasing /Egenhofen/Gaggers - Odelzhausen - Pasing/ Schedule
- 570 - Erding - Stadtmitte - Altenerding - Therme Erding - Erding/ Schedule
- 501 - Gammelsdorf - Moosburg - Langenpreising - Wartenberg - Erding/ Schedule