Bus - 788

788

小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)

城巴 CTB

788 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 788 bus (Direction: 港澳碼頭(不停富景,曉翠街,舊灣仔警署) Macau Ferry (Omit Fullview, Hiu Tsui St, Wan Chai Police Stn)) has 10 stops departing from 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) and ending in 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry).

788 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 7:30 AM and ends at 8:22 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 788 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 港澳碼頭(不停富景,曉翠街,舊灣仔警署) Macau Ferry (Omit Fullview, Hiu Tsui St, Wan Chai Police Stn)

小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Upcoming Arrivals
小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate 小西灣道 Siu Sai Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
富城閣 Fu Shing Court 柴灣道 Chai Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
翠灣邨 Tsui Wan Estate Upcoming Arrivals
分域街 Fenwick Street 告士打道 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
皇后像廣場 Statue Square 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
租庇利街 Jubilee Street 中區行人天橋(中環系統) Central Elevated Walkway (Central System), Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
永和街 Wing Wo Street 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) 中景道 Chung King Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

788 FAQ

What time does the 788 bus start operating?

788 bus starts operating at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 788 bus stop working?

788 bus stops operating at 8:22 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 788 bus arrive?

When does the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 788 bus Stops

小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) • 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate • 富城閣 Fu Shing Court • 翠灣邨 Tsui Wan Estate • 分域街 Fenwick Street • 皇后像廣場 Statue Square • 砵典乍街 Pottinger Street • 租庇利街 Jubilee Street • 永和街 Wing Wo Street • 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)

List of 788 bus Streets

小西灣道 Siu Sai Wan Road • 柴灣道 Chai Wan Road • 告士打道 Gloucester Road • 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central • 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central • 中區行人天橋(中環系統) Central Elevated Walkway (Central System) • 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central • 中景道 Chung King Road

788 bus Schedule

788 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:30 AM - 8:22 AM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:30 AM - 8:22 AM
Tuesday 7:30 AM - 8:22 AM
Wednesday 7:30 AM - 8:22 AM
Thursday 7:30 AM - 8:22 AM
Friday 7:30 AM - 8:22 AM
Saturday 7:30 AM - 8:22 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 788 bus route is 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) and the last stop is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry). 788 (Direction: 港澳碼頭(不停富景,曉翠街,舊灣仔警署) Macau Ferry (Omit Fullview, Hiu Tsui St, Wan Chai Police Stn)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 788 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 城巴 CTB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 788 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 788 bus to take on your trip.

788 near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

788 FAQ

What time does the 788 bus start operating?

788 bus starts operating at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 788 bus stop working?

788 bus stops operating at 8:22 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 788 bus arrive?

When does the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More