79 Line
Centro Via Sp79
MOV ITU - URBANO
MOV ITU - URBANO 79 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 79 bus (Centro Via Sp79) is a circular line with 54 stops departing from Rodovia Waldomiro Correa De Camargo Itu - São Paulo Brasil.
Choose any of the 79 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro Via Sp79 (54 stops)
Rodovia Waldomiro Correa De Camargo Itu - São Paulo Brasil
Rodovia Waldomiro Correa De Camargo Itu - São Paulo Brasil
R. Salto 3 - Cidade Nova I Itu - SP 13308-081 Brasil
Av. Da Paz Universal 1256 - Vila Martins Itu - SP Brasil
Rod. Waldomiro Corrêa De Camargo 850 - Itu SP 13308-904 Brasil
R. Mauá 2 - Vila Martins Itu - SP 13308-200 Brasil
Av. Da Paz Universal 287 - Cidade Nova I Itu - SP 13308-000 Brasil
Rodovia Waldomiro Corrêa De Camargo 678-818 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-079 37 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-079 6201 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-079 5261 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-079 4837 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-079 4223 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-079 3615 Itu - SP Brasil
-3041 - Rod. Waldomiro Corrêa De Camargo 2979 SP Brasil
Rod. Waldomiro Corrêa De Camargo 99 Itu - SP Brasil
Rodovia Waldomiro Correa De Camargo Itu - São Paulo Brasil
Sp-079 2130 Itu - SP Brasil
R. B 3150 - Chacara Harmonia I Itu - SP 13308-711 Brasil
Rua 1 2160 - Parque Das Industrias Itu - SP Brasil
R. Um 1 - Vila Lucinda/Romana Itu - SP 13309-722 Brasil
Av. Tiradentes 1806 - Parque Industrial Itu - SP 13309-640 Brasil
Rod. Waldomiro Corrêa De Camargo 1211 - Parque Industrial Itu - SP 01101-010 Brasil
Av. Tiradentes 960 - Parque Industrial Itu - SP Brasil
R. Rafael Águiar Paes De Barros 3 - Vila Prudente De Moraes Itu - SP 13309-290 Brasil
Avenida Tiradentes Itu - São Paulo 13306 Brasil
Sp-079 494 - Vila Nova Itu - SP 13304-080 Brasil
Rod. Waldomiro Corrêa De Camargo 39 - Centro Itu - SP 13309-300 Brasil
R. Dr. Silva Castro 176 - Centro Itu - SP 13309-060 Brasil
R. Cap. Silvio Fleming 268 - Vila Nova Itu - SP 13309-010 Brasil
Praça Conde De Parnaiba 76 Itu - São Paulo 13303 Brasil
Rua Benjamim Constant 80 - Centro Itu - SP 13300-103 Brasil
Praça Da Bandeira 59 Itu - São Paulo 13302 Brasil
R. Santa Cruz 498 - Centro Itu - SP 13300-100 Brasil
Av. Dr. Otaviano Pereira Mendes 1254 - Liberdade Itu - SP 13301-000 Brasil
Praça Doutor Gaspar Ricardo 70 Itu - São Paulo 13301 Brasil
Avenida Nove De Julho 46-130 - Vila Padre Bento Itu - SP 13313-010 Brasil
Avenida Da Saudade 256 - Vila Padre Bento Itu - SP 13313-000 Brasil
Praça Antônio De Falco 5279 - Vila Ianni Itu - SP 13313-101 Brasil
Sp-300 1282 - Vila Padre Bento Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-075 4512 - Jardim Oliveira Itu - SP Brasil
Estr. Mun. Itu-050 125 - Fazenda Vila Real De Itu Itu - SP Brasil
Rodovia Deputado Archimedes Lammoglia 1375 - Fazenda Vila Real De Itu Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-075 - Fazenda Vila Real De Itu Itu - SP Brasil
Rod. Dep. Archimedes Lammoglia 196 Itu - SP Brasil
Rod. Dep. Archimedes Lammoglia 531 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-075 Itu - SP Brasil
Rod. Dep. Archimedes Lammoglia 810 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-075 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-075 Itu - SP Brasil
Sp-075 Itu - SP Brasil
Rod. Waldomiro Corrêa De Camargo 588 - Itu SP 13308-904 Brasil
Travessa Brasil 97 - Cidade Nova I Itu - SP Brasil
Rodovia Waldomiro Correa De Camargo Itu - São Paulo Brasil
79 FAQ
What time does the 79 bus start operating?
Services on the 79 bus start at 04:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 79 bus stop working?
Services on the 79 bus stop at 23:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 79 bus arrive?
When does the Centro Via Sp79 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Via Sp79 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 79 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 79 bus stop.
79 bus Schedule
79 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 23:40 | 60 - 80 |
Mon | 04:40 - 23:35 | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 04:40 - 23:35 | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 04:40 - 23:35 | 15 - 35 |
Thu | 04:40 - 23:35 | 15 - 35 |
Fri | 04:40 - 23:35 | 15 - 35 |
Sat | 05:10 - 23:30 | 40 - 90 |
MOV ITU - URBANO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 79 (from Rodovia Waldomiro Correa De Camargo Itu - São Paulo Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 79 (Centro Via Sp79) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MOV ITU - URBANO info now.
79 line bus fare
MOV ITU - URBANO 79 (Centro Via Sp79) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MOV ITU - URBANO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MOV ITU - URBANO’s official website.
79 (MOV ITU - URBANO)
The first stop of the 79 bus route is Rodovia Waldomiro Correa De Camargo Itu - São Paulo Brasil and the last stop is Rodovia Waldomiro Correa De Camargo Itu - São Paulo Brasil. 79 (Centro Via Sp79) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 79 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MOV ITU - URBANO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sorocaba Region, and helps to find the closest 79 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 79 bus to take on your trip.
Line 79 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 79 (Centro Via Sp79) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 79 bus tracker or a live MOV ITU - URBANO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MOV ITU - URBANO or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Sorocaba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for MOV ITU - URBANO and any bus, including line 79, in Sorocaba Region
MOV ITU - URBANO Lines in Sorocaba Region
- 03 - Schincariol/ Schedule
- 04 - Canjica/ Schedule
- 46 - Novo Mundo/ Schedule
- 08.3 - Centro / JD. Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 01 - Bom Viver/ Schedule
- 18.2 - São Camilo / Itaim via Jd. Aeroporto
- 45 - Alberto Gomes/ Schedule
- 08.2 - Apoio / Vila Progresso / Centro/ Schedule
- 51.1 - Portal do Eden via Vila Martins/ Schedule
- 04.2 - Pedra da Paz via Unimed / Centro/ Schedule
- 47.2 - Direto Extra Hiper/ Schedule
- 57 - Cruz Alta/ Schedule
- 08 - JD. Aeroporto / V. Progresso/ Schedule
- 60 - Pirai Acima/ Schedule
- 22 - Circular via São Luis/ Schedule
- 55 - Gruta/ Schedule
- 47.4 - Maxxi / Terminal via RA/ Schedule
- 20.1 - Rodoviária até Res. Itaim/ Schedule
- 07.3 - Centro / Potiguara/ Schedule