790 Line
Hi̇sarlık - Bayındır
ESHOT
ESHOT 790 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 790 bus (Hisarlık) has 23 stops departing from Bayındır Son Durak and ending at Hisarlık.
Choose any of the 790 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hisarlık (23 stops)
Bayındır Son Durak
Bayındır
Bayındır Jandarma
Hükümet Önü
Bayındır Sanayi
Bayındır Tariş
Turanlı
Yusuflu Köyü Giriş
Doğa Evi
Yusuflu Son Durak
Doğa Evi
Yusuflu Köyü Giriş
Yusuflu Köyü Yol Ayrımı
Ergenli Giriş
Ergenli Meydan
Ergenli Çıkış
Kızıloba Ilıca Giriş
Ilıca Meydan
Kızıloba Yol Ayrımı
Dereköy
Hisarlık Giriş
Hisarlık Kestane
Hisarlık
790 FAQ
What time does the 790 bus start operating?
Services on the 790 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 790 bus stop working?
Services on the 790 bus stop at 17:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 790 bus arrive?
When does the Hi̇sarlık - Bayındır bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hi̇sarlık - Bayındır bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 790 (Hisarlık) bus fare?
The Hi̇sarlık - Bayındır (Hisarlık) bus fare is about ₺13.44.
Is there a 790 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 790 bus stop.
790 Bus Schedule
790 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:30 - 17:20 | 70 |
Mon | 07:15 - 18:50 | 80 |
Tue | 07:15 - 18:50 | 80 |
Wed | 07:15 - 18:50 | 80 |
Thu | 07:15 - 18:50 | 80 |
Fri | 07:15 - 18:50 | 80 |
Sat | 07:15 - 18:50 | 80 |
ESHOT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 790 (from Bayındır Son Durak), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 790 (Hisarlık) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ESHOT info now.
790 line bus fare
ESHOT 790 (Hisarlık) ride fare is about ₺13.44. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ESHOT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ESHOT’s official website.
790 (ESHOT)
The first stop of the 790 bus route is Bayındır Son Durak and the last stop is Hisarlık. 790 (Hisarlık) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 790 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ESHOT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Izmir - Aydin, and helps to find the closest 790 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 790 bus to take on your trip.
Line 790 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 790 (Hisarlık) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 790 bus tracker or a live ESHOT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ESHOT or a trip planner for train, light rail, metro, ferry or bus to plan your route around Izmir - Aydin. The trip planner shows updated data for ESHOT and any bus, including line 790, in Izmir - Aydin
790 - Alternative Directions
ESHOT Lines in Izmir - Aydin
- 258 - Onur Mah. - Karşıyaka İskele/ Schedule
- 698 - Asarlık Toplu Konutları - Ulukent Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 621 - Kurucuova - Ödemi̇ş/ Schedule
- 570 - Laka Mah. - Bornova Metro/ Schedule
- 853 - Egekent Akt. - Karşıyaka İskele/ Schedule
- 137 - Yamanlar - Karşıyaka İskele/ Schedule
- 148 - Onur Mah. - Halkapınar Metro 2/ Schedule
- 477 - Nafi̇z Gürman - Halkapınar Metro 2/ Schedule
- 879 - F.Altay - Gazi̇emi̇r Semt Garajı/ Schedule
- 121 - Mavi̇şehi̇r Aktarma Merkezi̇ - Konak/ Schedule
- 705 - Ayrancılar - Sarnıç Akt./ Schedule
- 119 - Altındağ - Bornova Metro/ Schedule
- 983 - Bademler - F.Altay Akt./ Schedule
- 930 - Bornova - Konak/ Schedule
- 806 - Ki̇raz - Otogar/ Schedule
- 783 - Belevi̇ - Torbalı/ Schedule
- 470 - Tınaztepe - Lozan Meydanı/ Schedule
- 709 - Demi̇rci̇ - Pancar/ Schedule
- 152 - Gazi̇emi̇r - Konak/ Schedule
- 560 - Pınarbaşı - Halkapınar Metro/ Schedule