798 Line
Galinheiras - Campo Grande (Metro)
Carris
Carris 798 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 798 bus (Saldanha) has 31 stops departing from Galinheiras and ending at Saldanha.
Choose any of the 798 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saldanha (31 stops)
Galinheiras
Estr. Forte (Escola)
R. João Amaral
Qta. Pailepa
Charneca
Campo Amoreiras
Igreja Charneca
R. Melo Antunes
Esc. Pintor Almada Negreiros
Av. Nuno Krus Abecassis
Pç. D. António Ribeiro
Vale Castanheira
Estação Alta Lisboa
Av. Carlos Paredes
R. Helena Vaz Silva
Alta de Lisboa (Qta. Conchas)
Av. Maria Helena Vieira Silva
R. Manuel Marques
R. M. Marques / R. Agostinho Neto
Qta. Lambert - R. Agostinho Neto
R. Agostinho Neto
Campo Grande (Metro)
Campo Grande Norte
Campo Grande - Av. Brasil
Campo Grande
Entrecampos Norte
Entrecampos
Estação Entrecampos
Campo Pequeno - Av. República
Av. República
Saldanha
798 FAQ
What time does the 798 bus start operating?
Services on the 798 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 798 bus stop working?
Services on the 798 bus stop at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 798 bus arrive?
When does the Galinheiras - Campo Grande (Metro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Galinheiras - Campo Grande (Metro) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 798 (Saldanha) bus fare?
The Galinheiras - Campo Grande (Metro) (Saldanha) bus fare is about €2.00.
Is there a 798 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 798 bus stop.
798 Bus Schedule
798 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 06:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:10 - 06:15 | 21 - 22 |
Tue | 05:10 - 06:15 | 21 - 22 |
Wed | 05:10 - 06:15 | 21 - 22 |
Thu | 05:10 - 06:15 | 21 - 22 |
Fri | 05:10 - 06:15 | 21 - 22 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Carris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 798 (from Galinheiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 798 (Saldanha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris info now.
798 line bus fare
Carris 798 (Saldanha) ride fare is about €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris’s official website.
798 (Carris)
The first stop of the 798 bus route is Galinheiras and the last stop is Saldanha. 798 (Saldanha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 798 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 798 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 798 bus to take on your trip.
Line 798 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 798 (Saldanha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 798 bus tracker or a live Carris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris and any bus, including line 798, in Lisboa
798 - Alternative Directions
Carris Lines in Lisboa
- 705 - Estação Oriente (Interface) - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule
- 768 - Cidade Universitária - Qta. Alcoutins/ Schedule
- 26B - Parque Nações Sul - Parque Nações Norte/ Schedule
- 742 - B. Madre Deus (Escola) - Pólo Universitário Ajuda/ Schedule
- 711 - Sul e Sueste - Alto Damaia/ Schedule
- 751 - Estação Campolide - Linda-a-Velha/ Schedule
- 764 - Colégio Militar (Metro) - Damaia Cima/ Schedule
- 728 - Restelo - Av. Descobertas - Portela - Av. Descobrimentos/ Schedule
- 717 - Pç. Chile - Fetais/ Schedule
- 52E - Lavra - Lg. Anunciada - Lavra - R. Câmara Pestana/ Schedule
- 29B - C. Comercial Olivais - C. Comercial Olivais/ Schedule
- 776 - Cruz Quebrada (Clube Ténis Jamor) - Algés/ Schedule
- 44B - Paço Lumiar - Paço Lumiar/ Schedule
- 783 - Marquês Pombal - Prior Velho/ Schedule
- 774 - Pç. Figueira - Gomes Freire/ Schedule
- 736 - Rossio - Odivelas (B. Dr. Lima Pimentel)/ Schedule
- 729 - B. Padre Cruz - Algés/ Schedule
- 24E - Pç. Luis Camões (B. Alto) - Campolide/ Schedule
- 758 - Cais Sodré - Portas Benfica/ Schedule