Bus - 7A

7A

Bowmanston

Transport Board

7A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 7A bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Bowmanston) has 28 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Massiah Street.

7A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:15 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Bowmanston

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road Rbout Mencea Cox Roundabout, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Tweedside Rd-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd Gibbs Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Flint Hall (1) Upcoming Arrivals
Welches Rd-Gas Station Upcoming Arrivals
My Lord's Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Licorish Village Upcoming Arrivals
Belmont School Upcoming Arrivals
Belle Gully Upcoming Arrivals
Norman Niles Roundabout Upcoming Arrivals
Salters (Roberts Road) Upcoming Arrivals
Charles Row Bridge(Chefette) Upcoming Arrivals
St George Church Upcoming Arrivals
Glebe Polyclinic Upcoming Arrivals
Taitt Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Newbury (Salisbury) Upcoming Arrivals
Fairview ( Cottage) Upcoming Arrivals
St Judes (Superlative) Upcoming Arrivals
Macaroni Village Ent Todd Land Macaroni Village, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Cherry Grove Ent Upcoming Arrivals
Bowmanston Pumping St Upcoming Arrivals
Rose Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Massiah Street Upcoming Arrivals

7A FAQ

What time does the 7A bus start operating?

7A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7A bus stop working?

7A bus stops operating at 10:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7A bus arrive?

When does the Bowmanston Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bowmanston Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 7A bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Halls Road Rbout • Tweedside Rd-Esso • Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd • Flint Hall (1) • Welches Rd-Gas Station • My Lord's Hill • Licorish Village • Belmont School • Belle Gully • Norman Niles Roundabout • Salters (Roberts Road) • Charles Row Bridge(Chefette) • St George Church • Glebe Polyclinic • Taitt Hill • Gun Hill • Newbury (Salisbury) • Fairview ( Cottage) • St Judes (Superlative) • Macaroni Village Ent • Cherry Grove Ent • Henly • Bowmanston Pumping St • Ashford • Rose Gate • Massiah Street

List of 7A bus Streets

Mencea Cox Roundabout • Gibbs Road • Todd Land Macaroni Village

7A bus Schedule

7A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7A bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Massiah Street. 7A (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Bowmanston) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7A has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 7A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7A bus to take on your trip.

7A near me

7A FAQ

What time does the 7A bus start operating?

7A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7A bus stop working?

7A bus stops operating at 10:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7A bus arrive?

When does the Bowmanston Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bowmanston Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More