8 Line
GROS Rimini - AUSL Via Rodriguez - Italia in Miniatura
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (4 Rimini FS→Sacramora Cs) has 15 stops departing from 4 Rimini FS and ending at Sacramora Cs.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 4 Rimini FS→Sacramora Cs (15 stops)
4 Rimini FS
Giovanni XXIII
Dei Mille
Matteotti
P.Le Vannoni
San Bernardo
Celle Vincini
Celle Portici
Cimitero
Sacramora-Mass.
Sacramora-Ferri
Sacram.-Bordoni
Barzilai
Sacramora Villa
Sacramora Cs
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 07:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the GROS Rimini - AUSL Via Rodriguez - Italia in Miniatura Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the GROS Rimini - AUSL Via Rodriguez - Italia in Miniatura Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:36 - 07:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:36 - 07:38 | 2 |
Tue | 07:36 - 07:38 | 2 |
Wed | 07:36 - 07:38 | 2 |
Thu | 07:36 - 07:38 | 2 |
Fri | 07:36 - 07:38 | 2 |
Sat | 07:36 - 07:38 | 2 |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from 4 Rimini FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (4 Rimini FS→Sacramora Cs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
8 line bus fare
Start Rimini 8 (4 Rimini FS→Sacramora Cs) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
8 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is 4 Rimini FS and the last stop is Sacramora Cs. 8 (4 Rimini FS→Sacramora Cs) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (4 Rimini FS→Sacramora Cs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 8, in Bologne
8 - Alternative Directions
- 8 - 4 Rimini FS→Togliatti / Schedule
- 8 - Arco D'Augusto→Italia Miniatura / Schedule
- 8 - Arco D'Augusto→Italia Miniatura / Schedule
- 8 - Arco D'Augusto→John Lennon / Schedule
- 8 - Arco D'Augusto→Togliatti / Schedule
- 8 - Ausl→4 Rimini FS / Schedule
- 8 - Ausl→Italia Miniatura / Schedule
- 8 - Ausl→John Lennon / Schedule
- 8 - Ausl→Togliatti / Schedule
- 8 - Gros-Bl 78→Italia Miniatura / Schedule
- 8 - Gros-Bl 78→Togliatti / Schedule
- 8 - Italia Miniatura→Arco D'Augusto / Schedule
- 8 - Italia Miniatura→Arco D'Augusto / Schedule
- 8 - Italia Miniatura→Ausl / Schedule
- 8 - Italia Miniatura→Centro Studi / Schedule
- 8 - Italia Miniatura→Gros-Bl 87 / Schedule
- 8 - Italia Miniatura→Ospedale / Schedule
- 8 - John Lennon→Coriano-P.Rotto / Schedule
- 8 - John Lennon→Gros-Bl 87 / Schedule
- 8 - Ospedale→Togliatti / Schedule
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 27 - Arco d’Augusto - Viserba Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 94 - Torre Pedrera - Cesenatico/ Schedule
- 169 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Lo Stradone - Ponte Uso - Sogliano/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 163 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 125 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Misano Mare - Cattolica/ Schedule
- 5 - San Mauro Mare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 134 - Rimini - Riccione - Cattolica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 61 - Misano Monte - Misano Mare/ Schedule
- 20 - Rimini FS - Casalecchio/Coriano - Croce/ Schedule
- 124 - Rimini - Riccione Paese - Morciano/ Schedule
- 2 - San Giuliano Mare - Rimini FS - Via Marzabotto/ Schedule
- 171 - Rimini - Riccione - Montecolombo - Osteria Nuova/ Schedule
- 161 - Novafeltria - Pennabilli - Pianacci/ Schedule
- 43 - Riccione Via Monza - Riccione Paese/Riccione Alba - Riccione P.le Curie/ Schedule
- 11 - Rimini Centro - Riccione P.le Curiel - Riccione Terme/ Schedule
- 91 - Rimini - San Mauro Pascoli - Savignano/ Schedule
- 173 - Morciano - Montescudo/ Schedule
- 162 - Novafeltria - Perticara - S. Agata Feltria - Maiano/ Schedule