Light Rail - 8

8

Kamenné Nám.

MHD Bratislava-Tram

8 light rail Route Schedule and Stops

The 8 light rail (Direction: Kamenné Nám.) has 15 stations departing from Astronomická and ending in Kamenné Nám..

8 light rail time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:50 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 8 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kamenné Nám.

Astronomická Upcoming Arrivals
Chlumeckého 18469/40 Ružinovská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Súmračná Upcoming Arrivals
Tomášikova 46 Komárnická, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Herlianska-Oc Retro Ružinovská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Nemocnica Ružinov 113/8 Komárnická, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Slovanet 72 Záhradnícka, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Saleziáni 568/32 Miletičova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Trnavské Mýto 4926/56 Krížna, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Legionárska 4092/34 Krížna, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Blumentál 2778/37 Radlinského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Stu 2767/13 Radlinského, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Vysoká 53 Obchodná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Poštová-Martinus 513/14 Obchodná, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Kamenné Nám. 2183/9 Špitálska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

8 FAQ

What time does the 8 light rail start operating?

8 light rail starts operating at 4:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 light rail stop working?

8 light rail stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 light rail arrive?

When does the Kamenné Nám. Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kamenné Nám. Light Rail that is closest to your location.

List of 8 light rail Stops

Astronomická • Chlumeckého • Súmračná • Tomášikova • Herlianska-Oc Retro • Nemocnica Ružinov • Slovanet • Saleziáni • Trnavské Mýto • Legionárska • Blumentál • Stu • Vysoká • Poštová-Martinus • Kamenné Nám.

List of 8 light rail Streets

18469/40 Ružinovská • 46 Komárnická • Ružinovská • 113/8 Komárnická • 72 Záhradnícka • 568/32 Miletičova • 4926/56 Krížna • 4092/34 Krížna • 2778/37 Radlinského • 2767/13 Radlinského • 53 Obchodná • 513/14 Obchodná • 2183/9 Špitálska

8 light rail Schedule

8 light rail line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:50 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 4:50 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 4:50 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 4:50 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 4:50 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 4:50 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 4:50 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 4:50 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 8 light rail route is Astronomická and the last stop is Kamenné Nám.. 8 (Direction: Kamenné Nám.) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 8 has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Tram suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest 8 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 8 light rail to take on your trip.

8 near me

Alternative Directions

MHD Bratislava-Tram Lines in Bratislava

1 5 4 3 6 9 2

8 FAQ

What time does the 8 light rail start operating?

8 light rail starts operating at 4:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 light rail stop working?

8 light rail stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 light rail arrive?

When does the Kamenné Nám. Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kamenné Nám. Light Rail that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More