8 Line
Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia)
Transportes Rio Grande
Transportes Rio Grande 8 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 colectivo (Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia)) has 54 stops departing from Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (8 - 88 - 96) and ending at Wenceslao Villafañe Y Ministro Brin.
Choose any of the 8 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia) (54 stops)
Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (8 - 88 - 96)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Lisandro De La Torre (8)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Fonrouge (1 - 8)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Pola (8)
Plaza Ejército De Los Andes (8)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Guardia Nacional (8 - 136 - 163)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Manzoni (8 - 136 - 163)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Donizetti (182)
Avenida Rivadavia Y White (8 - 88 - 96)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Mozart (8)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Avenida Olivera (8 - 136 - 163)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Benedetti (8 - 63 - 113)
Estación Floresta (8 - 96)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Azul (8)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Martà (8 - 86 - 96)
Lafuente (8 - 86 - 136 - 163)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Avenida Bonorino (8 - 76 - 86 - 88 - 96)
Av. Rivadavia
Avenida Rivadavia Y Carabobo (2 - 8 - 85)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Malvinas Argentinas (2 - 8 - 86)
Avenida Rivadavia Y Miró (8 - 49 - 86 - 88)
Avenida Rivadavia Y VÃctor MartÃnez (8 - 25 - 85 - 86)
Primera Junta (8 - 86)
Rosario Y Avenida José MarÃa Moreno (8 - 86)
Parque Rivadavia (2 - 8 - 85 - 86 - 88 - 103)
Rosario Y Avenida La Plata (8 - 86)
Muñiz Y Quito (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y José Mármol (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Bocayuva (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Avenida Castro Barros (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Avenida Boedo (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Sánchez De Loria (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Urquiza (8 - 86 - 164)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Avenida Jujuy (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Alberti (8)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Pichincha
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y SarandÃ
Congreso (8 - 86)
Plaza Congreso (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Santiago Del Estero
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Avenida 9 De Julio (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Piedras (8 - 86)
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Perú (8 - 86)
Plaza De Mayo (8 - 86)
Moreno (8 - 33 - 86)
Chile - Otto Krause (8 - 22 - 24 - 86)
Humberto I (8 - 22 - 86)
Avenida Brasil, 130
Avenida Don Pedro De Mendoza, 155
Av. Pedro De Mendoza Y Juan Manuel Blanes
Avenida Don Pedro De Mendoza, 501
Av. Pedro De Mendoza Y Caffarena
Avenida Don Pedro De Mendoza, 629
Wenceslao Villafañe Y Ministro Brin
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 8 colectivo start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 8 colectivo stop at 21:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 8 colectivo arrive?
When does the Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia) Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia) Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8 (Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia)) colectivo fare?
The Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia) (Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia)) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Is there a 8 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 colectivo stop.
8 colectivo Schedule
8 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:50 - 23:06 | 10 - 43 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 30 |
Sat | 00:29 - 21:30 | 10 - 56 |
Transportes Rio Grande colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (8 - 88 - 96)), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia)) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Rio Grande info now.
8 line colectivo fare
Transportes Rio Grande 8 (Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia)) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Rio Grande's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transportes Rio Grande’s official website.
8 (Transportes Rio Grande)
The first stop of the 8 colectivo route is Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (8 - 88 - 96) and the last stop is Wenceslao Villafañe Y Ministro Brin. 8 (Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Rio Grande suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 8 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 8 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 8 (Liniers - Hospital Argerich (X Av. Rivadavia)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 colectivo tracker or a live Transportes Rio Grande colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Rio Grande or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Rio Grande and any colectivo, including line 8, in Buenos Aires
8 - Alternative Directions
- 8 - Liniers - Mercado Central (X Gral. Paz) / Schedule
- 8 - Liniers - Plaza De Mayo (X Autopista X Entre Rios) / Schedule
- 8 - Liniers - Pza. De Mayo (X Autopista X 9 De Julio) / Schedule
- 8 - Mercado Central - Hospital Argerich (X Liniers) / Schedule
- 8 - Mercado Central - Liniers (X Gral. Paz) / Schedule
- 8 - Piedrabuena - Retiro / Schedule
- 8 - Plaza De Mayo - Liniers (X Autopista) / Schedule
- 8 - Pza. De Mayo - Aeropuerto Ezeiza (Semi Rapido) / Schedule
- 8 - Retiro - Piedrabuena / Schedule
- 8 - Aeroparque Jorge Newbery - Aeropuerto Ezeiza / Schedule
- 8 - Aeroparque Jorge Newbery - Aeropuerto Ezeiza (Semi Rapido) / Schedule
- 8 - Aeropuerto Ezeiza - Aeroparque Jorge Newbery / Schedule
- 8 - Aeropuerto Ezeiza - Aeroparque Jorge Newbery (Semi Rápido) / Schedule
- 8 - Aeropuerto Ezeiza - Liniers / Schedule
- 8 - Aeropuerto Ezeiza - Liniers (X Gral. Paz) / Schedule
- 8 - Aeropuerto Ezeiza - Plaza De Mayo / Schedule
- 8 - Aeropuerto Ezeiza - Pza. De Mayo (Semirrapido) / Schedule
- 8 - Hospital Argerich - Liniers (X Av. Rivadavia) / Schedule
- 8 - Hospital Argerich - Mercado Central (X Liniers) / Schedule
- 8 - Liniers - Aeropuerto Ezeiza / Schedule