8 Line
Matkakeskus
KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY
KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Matkakeskus) has 28 stops departing from Kaipiainen Keskusta L and ending at Kouvola Matkakeskus Linja-Autoasema.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Matkakeskus (28 stops)
Kaipiainen Keskusta L
Kaipiainen Vesitorni L
Metso Th L
Kipparilantie L
Utti Abc L
Utin Koulu P
Lennostontie P
Hävittäjäntie P (Ei Pysäkkimerkkiä)
Utti Hirvelä Th
Tyrrintie L
Lepolan Hautausmaa L
Kuutostie L
Häkämäki L
Rantinsuonpolku L
Maijanaro Vt6 L
Härkäojantie L
Tykkimäki Karjalankatu L
Tykkimäki Vt 15 Ramppi L
Harjuntie L
Vesitorni L
Tornionmäki Ksao L
Saarennonkatu L
Käpylänkatu L
Hallituskatu L
Kauppaoppilaitos L
Jaakonpuisto L
Kouvolankatu Valtari 2 L
Kouvola Matkakeskus Linja-Autoasema
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Matkakeskus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Matkakeskus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 17:45 | 44 - 172 |
Tue | 06:50 - 17:45 | 44 - 172 |
Wed | 06:50 - 17:45 | 44 - 172 |
Thu | 06:50 - 17:45 | 44 - 172 |
Fri | 06:50 - 17:45 | 44 - 172 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Kaipiainen Keskusta L), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Matkakeskus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY info now.
8 line bus fare
KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY 8 (Matkakeskus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY’s official website.
8 (KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Kaipiainen Keskusta L and the last stop is Kouvola Matkakeskus Linja-Autoasema. 8 (Matkakeskus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kouvola, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Matkakeskus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Kouvola. The trip planner shows updated data for KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY and any bus, including line 8, in Kouvola
8 - Alternative Directions
KYMEN CHARTERLINE OY Lines in Kouvola
- 31 - Korvenkylä - Inkeroinen - Matkakeskus
- 60 - Matkakeskus - Tornionmäki - Myllykoski - Sippola - Utti
- 91 - Matkakeskus - Kuusankoski - Voikkaa - Jaala - Huhdasjärvi
- 54 - Valkeala - Harju
- 57 - Valkeala - Kuusankoski
- 61 - Matkakeskus - Tornionmäki - Myllykoski - Sippola - Kaipiainen
- PALI - P6 & P7 Hessu-palvelulinja/ Schedule
- 35 - Anjala - Inkeroinen - Liikkala - Ruotila - Sippola
- 55 - Valkeala - Tirva - Kaipiainen - Utti
- 53 - Valkeala - Selänpää - Vuohijärvi - Anttila
- 5 - Matkakeskus - Valkeala - Vekaranjärvi
- 32 - Inkeroinen - Anjala - Ummeljoki - Myllykoski
- 33 - Rautakorpi - Myllykoski
- PALI - Keskustan palvelulinja/ Schedule