8 Line
Blache
Réseau Mistral
Réseau Mistral 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Blache) has 52 stops departing from Marégau and ending at Blache.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blache (52 stops)
Marégau
Nouméa
Baou
Figuiers
Ste Asile
Pin Rolland
St Elme
Sablettes
Rives D'Or
Casino
Allée Marie
Mar Vivo
Pas Du Loup
Cerisiers (La Seyne)
Ivaldi
Marsouin
Croisement
Kennedy
La Seyne
Porte Des Chantiers
Seyne Centre
Mairie (La Seyne)
Gagarine
Peyre
Hôpital (La Seyne)
Berthe
Pêle Mêle
Bartolini
Wallon
Citroën
Gare (Seyne/Six Fours)
Pyrotechnie
Octroi (Lagoubran)
Lysia
Cimetière (Lagoubran)
Pontcarral
Stade (Bon Rencontre)
Bon Rencontre
Bon Rencontre
Bonnier
Palais Des Sports
Bidouré
Foch
Castigneau
Péri / Obs
Vauban
Liberté
Strasbourg
Clemenceau
Blache
Campus Porte D'Italie
Blache
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Blache bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blache bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 20:10 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 05:20 - 20:10 | 15 |
Tue | 05:20 - 20:10 | 15 |
Wed | 05:20 - 20:10 | 15 |
Thu | 05:20 - 20:10 | 15 |
Fri | 05:20 - 20:10 | 15 |
Sat | 05:20 - 20:10 | 15 - 20 |
Réseau Mistral Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Marégau), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Blache) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau Mistral info now.
8 line bus fare
Réseau Mistral 8 (Blache) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau Mistral tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau Mistral’s official website.
8 (Réseau Mistral)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Marégau and the last stop is Blache. 8 (Blache) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau Mistral suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Blache) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Réseau Mistral bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau Mistral or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry, train or gondola to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau Mistral and any bus, including line 8, in Marseille
8 - Alternative Directions
Réseau Mistral Lines in Marseille
- 68 - Badine - Parc Chevaliers/ Schedule
- 102 - Gare Rte Tln-Aéroport Hyères/ Schedule
- CA02 - Ecoles J. Ferry-M. Pagnol-St Exupéry (Circuit 1)/ Schedule
- 63 - Moulin Premier > Aéroport Toulon/Hyères/ Schedule
- 29 - Lycée Costebelle - Gare Rout./ Schedule
- HY09 - Lycée Costebelle depuis Tour Fondue - Giens/ Schedule
- AB88 - Appel Bus La Seyne - Col d'Artaud - Brémond/ Schedule
- 55 - Revest-Campus Garde/Valette/ Schedule
- SF34 - Collèges Ft Fillol et Reynier depuis Sauviou - Pru/ Schedule
- 120 - Gare Oll.-Gare Seyne/Six Fours/ Schedule
- 72 - Langevin - Gare (Ollioules/Sanary)/ Schedule
- VA01 - Ec.Ronsard-Arène-Villon-Fabié depuis Tourris/ Schedule
- 11B - La Baume - Blache/ Schedule
- 28 - Sablettes - St mandrier/ Schedule
- HY14 - Golf Hôtel-Rivière-Aicard-Maintenon depuis Salins/ Schedule
- CA03 - Ecoles J. Ferry-M. Pagnol-St Exupéry (Circuit 2)/ Schedule
- 81 - Langevin - Le Mai / Fabregas/ Schedule
- OL03 - La Cordeille depuis Plage Bonnegrace-Méditerranée/ Schedule
- HY03 - Ecole Excelsior-St Exupéry depuis L'Oratoire VDR/ Schedule