8 Line
Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schuilenburg
Syntus Utrecht
Syntus Utrecht 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Centraal Station) has 14 stops departing from Amersfoort, Amerena and ending at Amersfoort, Centraal Station.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centraal Station (14 stops)
Amersfoort, Amerena
Amersfoort, Operaplein
Amersfoort, Schuilenburgerplein
Amersfoort, Nabuccostraat
Amersfoort, Weberstraat
Amersfoort, Euterpeplein
Amersfoort, Juliettestraat
Amersfoort, Hogeweg
Amersfoort, Blekerseiland
Amersfoort, Hendrik Van Viandenstraat
Amersfoort, De Kei
Amersfoort, Centrum
Amersfoort, Snouckaertlaan
Amersfoort, Centraal Station
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schuilenburg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schuilenburg Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8 (Centraal Station) bus fare?
The Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schuilenburg (Centraal Station) bus fare is €1.06 - €1.93.
Does the Syntus Utrecht 8 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 8 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:40 | - |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:40 | - |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:40 | - |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:40 | - |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:40 | - |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:40 | - |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:40 | - |
Syntus Utrecht bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Amersfoort, Amerena), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Centraal Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Syntus Utrecht info now.
8 line bus fare
Syntus Utrecht 8 (Centraal Station) ride fare is between €1.06 and €1.93. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Syntus Utrecht's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Syntus Utrecht’s official website.
8 (Syntus Utrecht)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Amersfoort, Amerena and the last stop is Amersfoort, Centraal Station. 8 (Centraal Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Syntus Utrecht suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Centraal Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Syntus Utrecht bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Syntus Utrecht or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Syntus Utrecht and any bus, including line 8, in Netherlands
8 - Alternative Directions
Syntus Utrecht Lines in Netherlands
- 87 - Veenendaal - Station De Klomp/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Soesterkwartier - Station - De Eemgaarde/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Woerden | Woerden Molenvliet - Oudewater
- 195 - Utrecht - Benschop/ Schedule
- 70 - Hilversum - Amersfoort/ Schedule
- N2 - Utrecht - Woerden (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- 7 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schothorst - Vathorst/ Schedule
- 130 - Breukelen - Uithoorn/ Schedule
- 80 - Amersfoort - Veenendaal De Klomp/ Schedule
- 203 - Amersfoort Vathorst - Utrecht Rijnsweerd Noord/ Schedule
- 572 - Amersfoort Vathorst - Bunschoten-Spakenburg - Soest/ Schedule
- A - Stadsdienst Woerden | SyntusFlex A/ Schedule
- 19 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Rusthof/ Schedule
- 575 - Soest Zuid - Soesterberg - Driebergen-Rijsenburg/ Schedule
- 6 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Liendert en Rustenburg/ Schedule
- N50 - Utrecht - Amerongen (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- 850 - Pendelbus Rhenen-Wageningen
- N7 - Utrecht - Oudewater (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- N26 - Amsterdam Leidseplein - Wilnis (nachtlijn)/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Amersfoort | Station - Schothorst - Vathorst/ Schedule