8 Line
Assen Station
Transdev
Transdev 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Assen Station) is a circular line with 39 stops departing from Assen, De Bonte Wever.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Assen Station (39 stops)
Assen, De Bonte Wever
Assen, Rotonde Hoofdlaan
Assen, Witterstraat
Assen, Hunsingostraat
Assen, Salland
Assen, Het Sticht
Assen, De Vallei
Assen, Boskamp
Assen, Nieuw Graswijk
Assen, De Boshof
Assen, Port Natalweg
Assen, Ziekenhuis
Assen, Port Natalweg
Assen, Station
Assen, Zuidhaege
Assen, Kerkplein
Assen, Weiersstraat
Assen, De Wijde Blik
Assen, Winkelcentrum Nobellaan
Assen, Leie
Assen, Zwin
Assen, Stroom/Lariks
Assen, Beek
Assen, Scheldestraat
Assen, Winkelcentrum Maasstraat
Assen, Amstelflat
Assen, Rijnstraat
Assen, Oostermoer
Assen, Winkelcentrum Nobellaan
Assen, De Wijde Blik
Assen, Weiersstraat
Assen, Kerkplein
Assen, Zuidhaege
Assen, Station
Assen, Port Natalweg
Assen, Ziekenhuis
Assen, De Boshof
Assen, Nieuw Graswijk
Assen, De Bonte Wever
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 08:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 17:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Assen Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Assen Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:18 - 17:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Tue | 08:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Wed | 08:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Thu | 08:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Fri | 08:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Sat | 08:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Transdev Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Assen, De Bonte Wever), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Assen Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev info now.
8 line bus fare
Transdev 8 (Assen Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transdev’s official website.
8 (Transdev)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Assen, De Bonte Wever and the last stop is Assen, De Bonte Wever. 8 (Assen Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transdev suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Assen Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Transdev bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev and any bus, including line 8, in Netherlands
Transdev Lines in Netherlands
- 1 - Hilversum Station - Kerkelanden/ Schedule
- N32 - Hilversum - Huizen/ Schedule
- 510 - Pendelbus Muiderberg/ Schedule
- 622 - St.Maartensdijk - Sommelsdijk/ Schedule
- 623 - Borssele - Goes/ Schedule
- 100 - Bussum - Huizen/ Schedule
- 109 - Bussum - Hilversum/ Schedule
- OVOM - Herkingen-Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 106 - Weesp - Hilversum via Nederhorst den Berg/ Schedule
- 110 - Bussum - Weesp/ Schedule
- 6 - Kortenhoef Veenstaete - Hilversum Station/ Schedule
- 632 - Middelharnis - Zierikzee/ Schedule
- 184 - Goes, Station - Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- N32 - Hilversum Station - Huizen/ Schedule
- 3 - Hilversum Station - Tergooi Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 867 - Rotterdam Centraal - Numansdorp/ Schedule
- OVOM - Middelharnis, Gemeentehuis-Binnenhof/ Schedule
- OVOM - Heinenoord - Barendrecht/ Schedule
- 320 - Amsterdam - Hilversum/ Schedule