8/ Line
Tricalle - Ospedale Clinicizzato/Università - San Martino
La Panoramica
La Panoramica 8/ Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8/ bus (L.Go Cavallerizza 7.35) has 22 stops departing from (Capolinea) Incrocio Strada Caponetti/Via San Martino and ending at Largo Cavallerizza (Linea 1).
8/ bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: L.Go Cavallerizza 7.35 (22 stops)
(Capolinea) Incrocio Strada Caponetti/Via San Martino
Viale Della Unità D'Italia, 406
Strada Solferino, 218
Strada Solferino, 222-240
Strada Solferino, 222-240
Strada Solferino, 132-136
Via Selvaiezzi, 128
Via Selvaiezzi, 128
Strada Solferino, 32
Via Dei Vestini
Via Dei Peligni
Via Dei Peligni
Via Dei Peligni
Via Picena 226
Via Picena 82
Via Picena, 30
Pietragrossa
Via F.Salomone
Via Silvino Olivieri
Via S.Olivieri, 19 - (Past. Sbaraglia)
Via Silvino Olivieri - (Zona Santa Maria)
Largo Cavallerizza (Linea 1)
8/ FAQ
What time does the 8/ bus start operating?
Services on the 8/ bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8/ bus stop working?
Services on the 8/ bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8/ bus arrive?
When does the Tricalle - Ospedale Clinicizzato/Università - San Martino bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tricalle - Ospedale Clinicizzato/Università - San Martino bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8/ bus stop.
8/ Bus Schedule
8/ bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:35 | Single departure |
La Panoramica Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8/ (from (Capolinea) Incrocio Strada Caponetti/Via San Martino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8/ (L.Go Cavallerizza 7.35) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all La Panoramica info now.
8/ line bus fare
La Panoramica 8/ (L.Go Cavallerizza 7.35) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about La Panoramica tickets costs please check the Moovit app or La Panoramica’s official website.
8/ (La Panoramica)
The first stop of the 8/ bus route is (Capolinea) Incrocio Strada Caponetti/Via San Martino and the last stop is Largo Cavallerizza (Linea 1). 8/ (L.Go Cavallerizza 7.35) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8/ has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you La Panoramica suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pescara and Abruzzo, and helps to find the closest 8/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 8/ Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8/ (L.Go Cavallerizza 7.35) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8/ bus tracker or a live La Panoramica bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for La Panoramica or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Pescara and Abruzzo. The trip planner shows updated data for La Panoramica and any bus, including line 8/, in Pescara and Abruzzo
8/ - Alternative Directions
La Panoramica Lines in Pescara and Abruzzo
- 10 - Tricalle - Ospedale Clinicizzato/Università - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 3 - Chieti Centro - Theate Center - Brecciarola - Manoppello Scalo/ Schedule
- 3/ - Bivio San Martino - Chieti scalo - Brecciarola - Manoppello scalo/ Schedule
- A - Circolare Centro Storico via Piazza Trento e Trieste/ Schedule
- 1/ - Osp. Clinicizzato/Università - Cassa Edile/ Schedule
- 7/ - L.go Cavllerizza - Fieramosca - Madonna del Freddo/ Schedule
- 1 - Chieti Centro - Stazione FS - Ospedale Clinicizzato/Università/ Schedule
- 5 - Santa Barbara - Ospedale San Camillo/ Schedule
- 8 - Tricalle - Ospedale Clinicizzato/Università - Bivio San Martino/ Schedule
- 12/ - L.go Cavallerizza- Colle Marcone - Filippone/ Schedule
- 7 - Zona Peep - Madonna del Freddo/ Schedule
- 4 - L.go Cavallerizza - San Salvatore - Madonna del Freddo/ Schedule
- B - Circolare Centro Storico via Borgo Marfisi/ Schedule
- 11 - Theate Center - Madonna della Vittoria - Stadio - Chieti Scalo/ Schedule
- 6 - Tricalle - Casa di Cura - Fontechiaro da C./ Schedule
- 12 - Theate Center - Colle Marcone/ Schedule
- 9 - Circolare Chieti Centro (Theate Center / Villaggio Filippone)/ Schedule
- 2 - Circolare Chieti Centro (Villaggio Filippone)/ Schedule