8 Line
Heiligengeistplatz - Südring - Krottendorf - Universität
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Heiligengeistplatz) has 30 stops departing from Klagenfurt Strandbad and ending at Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heiligengeistplatz (30 stops)
Klagenfurt Strandbad
Klagenfurt Schiffsanlegestelle
Klagenfurt Europapark
Klagenfurt Universitätsstraße
Klagenfurt Universität
Klagenfurt Lakeside Park
Klagenfurt Süduferstraße Gh Rösch
Klagenfurt Höhenweg
Klagenfurt Sylvesterweg
Klagenfurt Krottendorf
Klagenfurt Krottendorfer Straße
Klagenfurt Viktringer Platz
Klagenfurt Viktring Siebenbürgengasse
Klagenfurt Kehrbach
Klagenfurt Viktring Stein
Klagenfurt Gendarmeriestraße
Klagenfurt Schmelzhütte
Klagenfurt Weidmanngasse
Klagenfurt Südring
Klagenfurt Hirschenwirtstraße
Klagenfurt Maximilianstraße
Klagenfurt Messe West
Klagenfurt Messe Ost
Klagenfurt Bürgerheim
Klagenfurt Landesregierung
Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz 1
Klagenfurt Adlergasse
Klagenfurt Neuer Platz
Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz 13
Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 05:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 01:10 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Heiligengeistplatz - Südring - Krottendorf - Universität bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heiligengeistplatz - Südring - Krottendorf - Universität bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:02 - 23:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 23:25 | 35 - 45 |
Mon | 05:02 - 23:22 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 05:02 - 23:22 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 05:02 - 23:22 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 05:02 - 23:22 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 05:02 - 01:10 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 05:02 - 01:10 | 20 - 40 |
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Klagenfurt Strandbad), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Heiligengeistplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH info now.
8 line bus fare
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH 8 (Heiligengeistplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH’s official website.
8 (KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Klagenfurt Strandbad and the last stop is Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz. 8 (Heiligengeistplatz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Heiligengeistplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH and any bus, including line 8, in Austria
8 - Alternative Directions
KMG Klagenfurt Mobil GmbH Lines in Austria
- 1 - Kreuzbergl - Heiligengeistplatz - AMS - Hummelgasse - Harbach/ Schedule
- C - Hauptbahnhof - Heiligengeistpl -Steinerne Brücke- Universität - Lakeside Park - Klagenfurt West/Strandbad/ Schedule
- 3 - Steingasse - Heiligengeistplatz - Schleppe - Emmersdorf/Seltenheim - Felsenschmiedgasse/ Schedule
- A - FH Kärnten/Liberogasse - Hauptbahnhof - Heiligengeistplatz - Klinikum - Suppanstraße - Annabichl/ Schedule
- A - Klagenfurt Annabichl Bahnhst 1 - Klagenfurt Liberogasse
- 54/ Schedule
- 2 - Klagenfurt West - St. Martin - Heiligengeistplatz - Cine City - Hörtendorf/ Schedule
- B - Viktring - Neugasse- Heiligengeistplatz - Fernheizkraftwerk - Welzenegg/ Schedule
- 7 - Heiligengeistplatz - Fischl - Ebenthal Schlosswirt - Gurnitz - Hörtendorf/ Schedule
- 20 - Heiligengeistplatz - St. Martin - Minimundus - Strandbad/Leinsdorf/ Schedule
- 8 - Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz 13 - Klagenfurt Universität
- 8 - Klagenfurt Universität - Klagenfurt Heiligengeistplatz 13
- 52/ Schedule
- 10 - Heiligengeistplatz - Steinerne Brücke - Minimundus - Strandbad/ Schedule
- 9 - Klagenfurt West - Baumbachplatz - Schulzentrum - Hauptbahnhof - Windischkaserne - Harbach/ Schedule
- 6 - Hauptbahnhof - Schulzentrum - Pädag.Hochschule - Universität/ Schedule
- 4 - Hauptbahnhof - Heiligengeistplatz - Klinikum - Annabichl - Walddorf/Flughafen/ Schedule
- C - Klagenfurt West Bahnhst 1 - Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof 1
- 5 - Pädagogische Hochschule - Baumbachplatz - Heiligengeistplatz - Fernheizkraftwerk - St.Jakob - Ikea/ Schedule