80א Line
חיפה→קריית אתא
Egged
Egged 80א bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80א bus (חיפה→קריית אתא) has 20 stops departing from אריה לוין /חבד and ending at בן עמי.
80א bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:30. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 80א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→קריית אתא (20 stops)
אריה לוין /חבד
י.ל. פרץ/פרישמן
קופת חולים/העצמאות
המגינים/פינסקר
חנקין/רופין
הרצל/חנקין
איינשטיין/הצנחנים
איינשטיין/אסף שמחוני
בן יוסף/צפניה
עשת/שמואל עזר
שמואל עזר
שמואל עזר/טביב
טביב/מרזוק
טביב/אסף שמחוני
ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/הפלמח
אנילביץ/יצחק שדה
בן עמי/מימון
בן עמי/אריה רגב
בן עמי
80א FAQ
What time does the 80א bus start operating?
Services on the 80א bus start at 12:10 on Friday.
What time does the 80א bus stop working?
Services on the 80א bus stop at 12:10 on Friday.
What time does the 80א bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→קריית אתא Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→קריית אתא Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 80א (חיפה→קריית אתא) bus fare?
The חיפה→קריית אתא (חיפה→קריית אתא) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 80א bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 80א bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 80א bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80א bus stop.
80א bus Schedule
80א bus route operates on Tuesday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 13:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 13:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:35 - 14:36 | 1 |
Fri | 12:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80א (from אריה לוין /חבד), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80א (חיפה→קריית אתא) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
80א line bus fare
Egged 80א (חיפה→קריית אתא) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
80א (Egged)
The first stop of the 80א bus route is אריה לוין /חבד and the last stop is בן עמי. 80א (חיפה→קריית אתא) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 80א has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 80א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80א bus to take on your trip.
Line 80א Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80א (חיפה→קריית אתא) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80א bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 80א, in Israel
80א - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 436 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 35 - חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים<->ת. רכבת מלחה/מודעי-ירושלים-2ב/ Schedule
- 88 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->הרצל/הגליל-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 391 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית אילת/רציפים-אילת<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-2םאילת ↔ אשדוד/ Schedule
- 84 - משרד הרישוי/שדרות אריאל שרון-דימונה<->בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה-1#/ Schedule
- 793 - הגפן/הפרסים-חיפה<->אבטין שכונה דרומית-אבטין-1#/ Schedule
- 98 - פארק רבין/דרך השלום-כרמיאל<->הגליל/בית ספר מוריה-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule
- 205 - ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז-חיפה<->מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - ליאון בלום-חיפה<->מסוף יגור-יגור-1#/ Schedule
- 424 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ההגנה/מרגולין-רחובות-3#/ Schedule
- 19 - טכניון/מעונות העמים-חיפה<->חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 1 - האירוסים/פרג-רכסים<->בית ספר בית יעקב/הרב משקובסקי-רכסים-1#/ Schedule
- 481 - תלמוד תורה/דרך קדם-מעלה אדומים<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-3#/ Schedule
- 22 - ברעם/האומן-ירושלים<->מסוף 700/שד' נווה יעקב-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->יהודה איתין/דרך יגאל ידין-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 27א - תחנת רכבת קלה הר הרצל-ירושלים<->יהלום/גרנט-אבן ספיר-2א/ Schedule
- 971 - ברנדייס-ירושלים<->שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 24 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->יוסף טומי לפיד/דרך ההצלחה-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 546 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->תיכון בית רחל-קוממיות-3#/ Schedule
- 847 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-1ד