80 Line
Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 80 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80 bus (Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E) has 14 stops departing from Jambes Viaduc and ending at Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E.
80 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:32. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E (14 stops)
Jambes Viaduc
Jambes Pensionnat Sainte-Marie
Jambes Chapelle D'Enhaive
Jambes Haute-Enhaive
Jambes Orjo
Jambes Assurances du Crédit
Jambes Avenue Bovesse
Jambes Place De La Wallonie
Jambes Avenue Materne
Namur Boulevard Ad Aquam
Namur Pont De France
Namur Square Arthur Masson
Namur
Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E
80 FAQ
What time does the 80 bus start operating?
Services on the 80 bus start at 06:32 on Saturday.
What time does the 80 bus stop working?
Services on the 80 bus stop at 06:32 on Saturday.
What time does the 80 bus arrive?
When does the Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 80 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 80 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80 bus stop.
80 bus Schedule
80 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 06:32 | Single departure |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80 (from Jambes Viaduc), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80 (Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
80 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 80 (Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
80 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 80 bus route is Jambes Viaduc and the last stop is Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E. 80 (Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 80 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.
Line 80 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80 (Jambes Viaduc→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai E) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 80, in Belgium
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 8B - Bouillon - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 827 - Eghezée - Hannut/ Schedule
- 424 - Rochefort - Marche/ Schedule
- 34 - Namur - Profondeville - Dinant/ Schedule
- 59/2 - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts/ Schedule
- 212 - Rodange - Arlon/ Schedule
- 57/1 - Ciney - Leignon/ Schedule
- 35 - Dinant - Ermeton-sur-Biert/ Schedule
- 22 - Florenville - Arlon/ Schedule
- 1/2 - Salle - Flamierge - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 54/2 - Virton - Buzenol - Etalle - Habay/ Schedule
- 43 - Bohan - Alle - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 29 - Heinstert - Arlon/ Schedule
- 163A - Bertrix - Muno - Lambermont/ Schedule
- 18/3 - Houffalize - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 816 - Namur - Meeffe/ Schedule
- 341 - Beauraing - Gedinne - Bourseigne-Vieille/ Schedule
- 45 - Menuchenet - Bouillon - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 420 - Aye - Jemelle - Nassogne/ Schedule
- 67/2 - Dinabus Dinant - Awagne - Lisogne/ Schedule