80 Line
Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3
De Lijn
De Lijn 80 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80 bus (Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3) has 25 stops departing from Moerkerke De Stropijp (Ventweg) and ending at Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3.
Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3 (25 stops)
Moerkerke De Stropijp (Ventweg)
Moerkerke Sint-Ritakerk
Moerkerke Groenestraat
Moerkerke Schoeperstraat
Moerkerke Jacxensbrug
Moerkerke Nieuwdorpstraat
Moerkerke De Dreve
Moerkerke Vissersstraat
Moerkerke Duinenbeek
Moerkerke Wonderjaar
Moerkerke Beukenhoeve
Vivenkapelle Dorp
Vivenkapelle Vivenmolenstraat
Vivenkapelle Vierscharestraat
Sint-Kruis Pijpeweg
Sint-Kruis Malehoeklaan
Sint-Kruis Bachten Beukenbos
Sint-Kruis Doornhut
Sint-Kruis Brieversweg
Sint-Kruis Kerk
Sint-Kruis Brugse Metten
Brugge Gentpoort (Ring)
Brugge Katelijnepoort (Ring)
Brugge Station Perron C6
Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3
80 FAQ
What time does the 80 bus start operating?
Services on the 80 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 80 bus stop working?
Services on the 80 bus stop at 19:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 80 bus arrive?
When does the Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 80 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 80 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80 bus stop.
80 Bus Schedule
80 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 19:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 19:29 | 27 - 61 |
Tue | 06:30 - 19:29 | 27 - 61 |
Wed | 06:30 - 19:29 | 27 - 61 |
Thu | 06:30 - 19:29 | 27 - 61 |
Fri | 06:30 - 19:29 | 27 - 61 |
Sat | 07:30 - 19:30 | 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80 (from Moerkerke De Stropijp (Ventweg)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80 (Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
80 line bus fare
De Lijn 80 (Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
80 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 80 bus route is Moerkerke De Stropijp (Ventweg) and the last stop is Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3. 80 (Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 80 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.
Line 80 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 80 (Brugge 'T Zand Perron B3) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 80, in Belgium
80 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 33 - Genk - Meeuwen - Peer - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 621 - Genoelselderen - Berg - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 75 - Kortrijk - Harelbeke - Waregem - Zulte - Deinze/ Schedule
- 712 - Geraardsbergen-Moerbeke-Galmaarden-Bever/Biévène/ Schedule
- 7 - Hasselt Station - Runkst - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 484 - Hamont - Kaulille - Grote-Brogel - Peer/ Schedule
- 19 - Diest - Veerle - Geel/ Schedule
- 432 - Sint-Niklaas - Stekene - Hellestraat/ Schedule
- 103 - Bilzen - Rijkhoven - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 290 - Boom - Niel - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 195 - Meeuwen - Heusden Sint-Franciscuscollege/ Schedule
- 88 - Mechelen - Kapelle-op-den-Bos - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 457 - Zottegem Station - KMO-zone Buke/ Schedule
- 5 - Godsheide - Hasselt Station - Sint-Jansheide/ Schedule
- 213 - Torhout - Zwevezele - Wingene/ Schedule
- 424 - Schilde - Broechem - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 563 - Schoolbus Tienen - Wommersom - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 212 - Lokeren - Belsele - Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 30 - Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 99 - Merksem Nolfplein - AZ Jan Palfijn - Luchtbal/ Schedule