80 Line
Itzimná
Autobuses
Autobuses 80 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80 bus (Itzimná) has 43 stops departing from Inicial Paradero, Calle 52 Por 63 Y 65, Centro and ending at Calle 2 Por 15 Y 7 José María Iturralde 86 Itzimná Aguilas-Centro.
Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itzimná (43 stops)
Inicial Paradero, Calle 52 Por 63 Y 65, Centro
Primera Parada, Salida Del Centro Histórico, Calle 56 Por 55 Y 53, Centro
Calle 60 Por 49 Y 47, Centro
Instituto Las Americas, Calle 60 Por 45 Y 43, Centro
Inegi, Calle 60 Por 41 Y 39, Centro
Hotel Hyatt, Calle 60 Por 35 Y Avenida Colón, Centro
Hotel Fiesta Americana, Calle 60 Por Avenida Colón Y Calle 33 Avenida Cupules, Centro
Colegio América De Mérida (Teresiano), Avenida Carlos Torre Repetto Por 29 Y 27a
Volkswagen Itzimná, Avenida Rómulo Rozo Por Calle 25a Y 21, Itzimná
Calle 21 Por Avenida Rómulo Rozo Y Calle 22, Itzimná
655 Parque Itzimna
656
Colegio Montejo, Calle 18 Por 19 Y 17b, Itzimná
657
658
851
Calle 22 Por Circuito Colonias Y Calle 29, Colonia México Oriente
Calle 18 Por 29 Y 27, México Oriente
Plaza Bonita, Calle 18 Por 23 Y Avenida José Díaz Bolio, México Oriente
Calle 17 Por 16 Y 14, México Oriente
Gasolinera Plaza Fiesta, Calle 17 Por 6a Y 6, Colonia Gustavo Díaz Ordáz
349 Sams Club-Correa Racho
350
351
352 San Francisco De Asis
353 Unid- Bancarios
354
355 Monumento A Las Haciendas
Frente A Plaza Altabrisa, Calle 7 Por 30 Y 28, Colonia Maya
Calle 26a Por 7 Y 9, Colonia Maya
Calle 15 Por 26a Y 24, Colonia Maya
Calle 22 Por 15a Y 17, Colonia Maya
Calle 17 Por 24 Y 26a, Colonia Maya
Calle 17 Por 30 Y 32, Colonia Maya
Unidad Deportiva Umsa, Calle 32b Por 17 Y 13, Colonia Maya
Calle 32 Por 9a Y 9, Colonia Maya
Calle 7 Por 26a Y 24b, Colonia Maya
Toks, Office Depot, Calle 7 Por 22 Y 20, Colonia Maya
Frente Volkswagen Altabrisa, Calle 7 Por 18 Y 16a, Fraccionamiento Vista Alegre Norte
Calle 12 Por 7 Y 23, Fraccionamiento José María Iturralde (Las Águilas)
Calle 15 Por 10 Y 12, Fraccionamiento José María Íturralde (Las Aguilas)
Calle 23 Por 8 Y 2, Fraccionamiento José María Iturralde (Las Águilas)
Calle 2 Por 15 Y 7 José María Iturralde 86 Itzimná Aguilas-Centro
80 FAQ
What time does the 80 bus start operating?
Services on the 80 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 80 bus stop working?
Services on the 80 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 80 bus arrive?
When does the Itzimná bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Itzimná bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80 bus stop.
Autobuses Service Alerts
See all updates on 80 (from Inicial Paradero, Calle 52 Por 63 Y 65, Centro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80 (Itzimná) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autobuses info now.
80 line bus fare
Autobuses 80 (Itzimná) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autobuses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autobuses’s official website.
80 (Autobuses)
The first stop of the 80 bus route is Inicial Paradero, Calle 52 Por 63 Y 65, Centro and the last stop is Calle 2 Por 15 Y 7 José María Iturralde 86 Itzimná Aguilas-Centro. 80 (Itzimná) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 80 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autobuses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Merida, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.
Line 80 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 80 (Itzimná) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80 bus tracker or a live Autobuses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autobuses or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Merida. The trip planner shows updated data for Autobuses and any bus, including line 80, in Merida
80 - Alternative Directions
Autobuses Lines in Merida
- 226 - Ruta 1: Kanasin-Naranjos/ Schedule
- 183 - ITZIMNA/ Schedule
- 121 - PENSIONES/ Schedule
- 148 - DZITYÁ/ Schedule
- 159 - MADERO MAGISTERIO AV. 41/ Schedule
- CIUDAD -ROBLE/ Schedule
- 035 - 66 Iberica -Fco. De Montejo-Policia,F.C.A.-Omnilife-Cantaritos-Mestiza/ Schedule
- 23 - 50 Sur Perif. San José Tecoh 3/ Schedule
- F1 - CAUCEL R10/ Schedule
- PACABTÚN - LOS REYES/ Schedule
- 55 - 58 SAN ROQUE ROJO/ Schedule
- 26 - 58 EMILIANO ZAPATA SUR/ Schedule
- 42 - 42 Casa Garcia Avenida/ Schedule
- 139 - FRANCISCO DE MONTEJO R3/ Schedule
- 58 - VERGEL 2 FOGÓN/ Schedule
- 21 - 60 PENAL PERIFÉRICO/ Schedule
- 185 - CHABLEKAL AUTOPROGRESO/ Schedule
- 18 - 56 SERAPIO RENDÓN-UTM-IMSS/ Schedule
- 121 - 67 Mulsay Ruta 1 Fiscalia/ Schedule
- 119 - 82 GARCÍA GINERÉS - TANLUM - SAN JOSÉ R1 Y R2/ Schedule