803 Line
Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)
PACE
PACE 803 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 803 bus (Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)) has 23 stops departing from Spring Hill Mall (Ent. 3) and ending at Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr).
Choose any of the 803 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr) (23 stops)
Spring Hill Mall (Ent. 3)
Main St & Locust Dr
Main St & Village Quarter Rd
Main St & 8th St
Main St & 5th St
Main St & 1st St
Main St & River St
Penny Ave (Il 68) & Dunridge Cir
Penny Ave (Il 68) & Park St
Barrington Ave (Il 68) & Aldis Ave
Kennedy Dr (Il 25) & Barrington Ave (Il 68)
Kennedy Dr (Il 25) & Northlake Pkwy
Mall Dr & Meadowdale Shopping Center/Cinema 12
Center Dr & L W Besinger Dr
L W Besinger Dr & Maple Ave
L W Besinger Dr & Meadowdale Ct
L W Besinger Dr & Lake Marian Rd
Lake Marian Rd & Tulsa Ave
Skyline Dr & Pheasant Trail
Skyline Dr & Old Farm Ln
Skyline Dr & Kings Rd
Kings Rd & Deerpath Ln
Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)
803 FAQ
What time does the 803 bus start operating?
Services on the 803 bus start at 1:39 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 803 bus stop working?
Services on the 803 bus stop at 4:39 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 803 bus arrive?
When does the Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 803 (Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)) bus fare?
The Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr) (Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 803 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 803 bus stop.
803 Bus Schedule
803 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 2:39 PM - 4:39 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:39 PM - 4:39 PM | 60 |
Tue | 2:39 PM - 4:39 PM | 60 |
Wed | 2:39 PM - 4:39 PM | 60 |
Thu | 2:39 PM - 4:39 PM | 60 |
Fri | 2:39 PM - 4:39 PM | 60 |
Sat | 1:39 PM - 4:39 PM | 60 |
PACE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 803 (from Spring Hill Mall (Ent. 3)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 803 (Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
803 line bus fare
PACE 803 (Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
803 (PACE)
The first stop of the 803 bus route is Spring Hill Mall (Ent. 3) and the last stop is Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr). 803 (Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 803 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 803 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 803 bus to take on your trip.
Line 803 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 803 (Fox View Apts. #1 (17 Oxford Dr)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 803 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', train or bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 803, in Chicago
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 714 - College of DuPage-Naperville-Wheaton Connector/ Schedule
- 307 - Harlem/ Schedule
- 354 - Harvey - Oak Forest Loop/ Schedule
- 801 - Elgin-Geneva/ Schedule
- 309 - Lake Street/ Schedule
- 383 - South Cicero/ Schedule
- 834 - Joliet - Downers Grove/ Schedule
- 316 - Laramie Avenue/ Schedule
- 755 - Plainfield – IMD – West Loop Express/ Schedule
- 715 - Central DuPage/ Schedule
- 571 - Zion/ Schedule
- 305 - East Roosevelt/ Schedule
- 301 - Roosevelt Road/ Schedule
- 511 - Joliet- Elwood -Centerpoint/ Schedule
- 505 - West Joliet Loop/ Schedule
- 290 - Touhy Avenue/ Schedule
- 209 - Busse Highway/ Schedule
- 315 - Austin Boulevard/ Schedule
- 543 - Dundee-Carpentersville/ Schedule
- 626 - Skokie – Buffalo Grove Limited/ Schedule