803 Line
803 Shadow Hills High School
SunLine Transit Agency
SunLine Transit Agency 803 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 803 bus (803 Shadow Hills High School) has 11 stops departing from Ave 44 at Jackson and ending at Ave 39 at Jefferson.
Choose any of the 803 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 803 Shadow Hills High School (11 stops)
Ave 44 at Jackson
Golf Center & Ave 44
Golf Center & Avenue 43
Ave 42 at Durham
Jackson at Ave 42
Ave 41 & Jackson
Ave 41 & Gore
Monroe at Ave 41
Madison at Ave 40
Ave 38 & Talavera
Ave 39 at Jefferson
803 FAQ
What time does the 803 bus start operating?
Services on the 803 bus start at 7:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 803 bus stop working?
Services on the 803 bus stop at 8:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 803 bus arrive?
When does the 803 Shadow Hills High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 803 Shadow Hills High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SunLine Transit Agency 803 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 803 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 803 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 803 bus stop.
SunLine Transit Agency Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 803 (from Ave 44 at Jackson), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 803 (803 Shadow Hills High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SunLine Transit Agency info now.
803 line bus fare
SunLine Transit Agency 803 (803 Shadow Hills High School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SunLine Transit Agency tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SunLine Transit Agency’s official website.
803 (SunLine Transit Agency)
The first stop of the 803 bus route is Ave 44 at Jackson and the last stop is Ave 39 at Jefferson. 803 (803 Shadow Hills High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 803 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SunLine Transit Agency suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Palm Desert, CA, and helps to find the closest 803 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 803 bus to take on your trip.
Ride SunLine Transit Agency’s 803 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 803.
Line 803 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 803 (803 Shadow Hills High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 803 bus tracker or a live SunLine Transit Agency bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SunLine Transit Agency or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Palm Desert, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SunLine Transit Agency and any bus, including line 803, in Palm Desert, CA
SunLine Transit Agency Lines in Palm Desert, CA
- 11 - Route 1 East Valley/ Schedule
- 2 - Desert Hot Springs - Palm Springs - Cathedral City/ Schedule
- 6 - Coachella - Via Fred Waring - Westfield Palm Desert/ Schedule
- 802 - Route 802 Tripper/ Schedule
- 1 - Coachella - Via Hwy 111 - Palm Springs/ Schedule
- 800 - Route 800 Tripper/ Schedule
- 700 - Route 700 Tripper/ Schedule
- 9 - North Shore - Mecca - Oasis/ Schedule
- 3 - Desert Edge - Desert Hot Springs/ Schedule
- 500 - Route 500 Tripper/ Schedule
- 10 - Route 10 Commuter Link/ Schedule
- 7 - Bermuda Dunes - Indian Wells - La Quinta/ Schedule
- 5 - Route 5/ Schedule
- 8 - North Indio - Coachella - Thermal/Mecca/ Schedule
- 701 - Route 701 Tripper/ Schedule
- 200 - Route 200 Tripper/ Schedule
- 801 - Route 801 Tripper/ Schedule
- 4 - Westfield Palm Desert - Palm Springs/ Schedule