804 Line
Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía
COPSA
COPSA 804 ómnibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 804 ómnibus (Montevideo→Santa Lucía) has 137 stops departing from Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco) and ending at Terminal Santa Lucía.
Choose any of the 804 ómnibus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montevideo→Santa Lucía (137 stops)
Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco)
(S) Galicia & Paraguay
(S) Galicia & Ejido
(S) Galicia & Minas
(S) Fernández Crespo & Cerrol Largo (Provisoria)
(S) Fernández Crespo & Miguelete
(S) Plaza 1º De Mayo (Av. De Las Leyes & Dr. Luis P. Lenguas)
(S) Av. Agraciada & Gral. Luna
Av. Agraciada & García Morales
Av. Agraciada & Grito De Asencio
Av. Agraciada & Bv. Artigas
Av. Agraciada & Capurro
Av. Agraciada & Lucas Obes
(S) Av. Agraciada & Julian Álvarez
San Quintín & Cnel. Bolognese
San Quintín & Trías
Av. Garzón & Emancipación
Av. Garzón & Av. Carlos María De Pena
Av. Garzón & Islas Canarias
Av. Garzón & María Orticochea
Av. Garzón & Av. Millán
Av. Garzón & Cno. Ariel
Av. Garzón & Bv. Batlle Y Ordóñez
Av. Garzón & Cno. Máximo Santos
Av. Garzón & Cno. Edison
Av. Garzón & Bv. Aparicio Saravia
Av. Garzón & Cno. Casavalle
(S) Av. Garzón & Carve
Av. Garzón & Plaza Colón
Av. Garzón & Margarita
(S) Terminal Colón
Av. Lezica & Yergos
Av. Lezica & Caacupé (S)
Av. Lezica & Giogia (S)
Av. Lezica & Lamolle (S)
Av. Lezica Y Santa Maria (S)
Av. Lezica & Guanahany (S)
Av. Lezica & Mediodía (S)
Av. Lezica & Cno. Aviadores Civiles (S)
Av. Lezica Y Cno. Melilla
Cno. Melilla Y Carpel
Cno. Melilla Y Ruta 102 (S)
Cno. Melilla Y Ruta 5
Cno. Fauquet Y Ruta 5
Cno. Melilla Y Escuela Taborda
Cno. Melilla Y Francisco Azarola Granja 3 Arroyos
Cno. Melilla Y Cno. Las Tarariras
Cno. Melilla Y Fco. Lorginal Sa
Cno. Melilla Y Al 10600
Cno. Melilla Y Vivero O. Moizo (S)
Cno. Melilla Y Cno. De Los Pirinchos (S)
Cno. Melilla Y Frente Al 10975
Cno. Melilla Y Cno. De Los Carpinchos
Ruta 36 Y Klm.23.200
Ruta 36 Y Cuchilla De Sierra (S)
Ruta 36 Y Klm.26.000
Beittone
Ruta 36 Y Klm.27.700
Ruta 36 Y Klm.29.000
Ruta 36 Y Klm.29.300
Ruta 36 Y Klm.29.800
Ruta 36 Y Klm.30.200
Ruta 36 Y Klm.31.000
Ruta 36 Y Cno. 4 Piedras (S)
Ruta 36 Y Klm.32.500
Ruta 36 Y Klm.33.200
Ruta 36 Y Klm.33.800
Ruta 36 Y Klm.34.000
Ruta 36 Y Klm.34.600
Ruta 36 Y Klm.34.800
Ruta 36 Y Klm.35.700
Ruta 36 Y J.Z. De San Martin
Ruta 36 Y Maximo Tajes
Maximo Tajes Y Andres Calandria
Maximo Tajes Y J.Z. De San Martin
Maximo Tajes Y Fructuoso Rivera
Maximo Tajes Y Treinta Y Tres Orientales
Ruta 46 Y Klm.40.500
Ruta 46 Y Klm.41.300
Ruta 46 Y Klm.42.400
Ruta 46 Y Klm.42.900
Ruta 46 Y Klm.43.200
Ruta 46 Y Klm.43.800
Ruta 46 Y Klm.44.300
Ruta 46 Y Klm.44.600
Ruta 46 Y Klm.44.700
Ruta 46 Y Klm.45.500
Ruta 46 Y Klm.45.900
Ruta 46 Y Klm.46.600
Ruta 46 Y Klm.47.000
Ruta 46 Y Klm.47.900
Ruta 46 Y Klm.48.200
Ruta 46 Y Klm.48.600
Ruta 46 Y Klm.49.000
Ruta 46 Y Klm.49.600
Ruta 46 Y Ruta 36 - Emp. Dogliotti
Ruta 46 Y Klm.50.200
Ruta 46 Y Klm.50.600
Ruta 46 Y Klm.51.100
Ruta 46 Y Klm.51.400
Ruta 46 Y Klm.51.600
Cno. Vecinal Y Ruta 46
Cno. Vecinal Y 18 De Julio
18 De Julio Y El Zorzal
18 De Julio Y El Chingolo
Carlos A. Paganini Y 18 De Julio Entrada
Carlos A. Paganini Y Comisaria
Carlos A. Paganini Y Escuela
Carlos A. Paganini Y Wf Aldunate
El Sarandi Y Carlos A. Paganini
Gral. Artigas Y Ramon Lopez
Ramon Lopez Y El Jauel
Clemente Estable Y El Ceibo
Carlos A. Paganini Y Escuela (Saliente)
Carlos A. Paganini Y Comisaria (Saliente)
Carlos A. Paganini Y 18 De Julio
18 De Julio Y Eduardo Melo
18 De Julio Y Ambrosio Lezica Junta Local
Cno. De Los Ingleses Y 18 De Julio
Cno. De Los Ingleses Y Garita
Cno. De Los Ingleses Y Ruta 46
Ruta 46 Y Puente Bejinson
Ruta 46 Y La Via
Ruta 46 Y Klm.58.700
Ruta 46 Y Klm.59.400
Ruta 46 Y Klm.60.000
Ruta 46 Y Diego Lamas
Diego Lamas Y Rivera
Antonio Legnani Y Rincon
Antonio Legnani Y Antonio Volpe
Dr. Antonio Legnani Y Roosevelt Agencia Cita
Antonio Legnani Y Lavalleja
Antonio Legnani Y Washington Beltran
Antonio Legnani Y Hector Miranda
Antonio Legnani Y Felipe La Cueva
Antonio Legnani Y Florencio Sanchez
Terminal Santa Lucía
804 FAQ
What time does the 804 ómnibus start operating?
Services on the 804 ómnibus start at 12:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 804 ómnibus stop working?
Services on the 804 ómnibus stop at 12:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 804 ómnibus arrive?
When does the Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía Ómnibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía Ómnibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 804 (Montevideo→Santa Lucía) ómnibus fare?
The Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía (Montevideo→Santa Lucía) ómnibus fare is about $32.00.
Is there a 804 ómnibus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 804 ómnibus stop.
804 ómnibus Schedule
804 ómnibus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:10 | Single departure |
Mon | 12:10 - 20:10 | 480 |
Tue | 12:10 - 20:10 | 480 |
Wed | 12:10 - 20:10 | 480 |
Thu | 12:10 - 20:10 | 480 |
Fri | 12:10 - 20:10 | 480 |
Sat | 12:15 | Single departure |
COPSA ómnibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 804 (from Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco)), including real-time status info, ómnibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 804 (Montevideo→Santa Lucía) and track the ómnibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all COPSA info now.
804 line ómnibus fare
COPSA 804 (Montevideo→Santa Lucía) ride fare is about $32.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about COPSA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or COPSA’s official website.
804 (COPSA)
The first stop of the 804 ómnibus route is Terminal Baltasar Brum (Río Branco) and the last stop is Terminal Santa Lucía. 804 (Montevideo→Santa Lucía) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 804 has 137 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 148 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you COPSA suggested routes, real-time ómnibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montevideo, and helps to find the closest 804 ómnibus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ómnibus schedule for the 804 ómnibus to take on your trip.
Line 804 Real Time Ómnibus Tracker
Track line 804 (Montevideo→Santa Lucía) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 804 ómnibus tracker or a live COPSA ómnibus tracker app and never miss your ómnibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for COPSA or a trip planner for Ómnibus to plan your route around Montevideo. The trip planner shows updated data for COPSA and any ómnibus, including line 804, in Montevideo
804 - Alternative Directions
COPSA Lines in Montevideo
- 804D - Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía (Directo)/ Schedule
- 1A - Montevideo ↔ Canelones/ Schedule
- 701 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule
- 703 - Montevideo ↔ Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 707 - Montevideo ↔ Solymar/ Schedule
- 712 - Montevideo ↔ Santa Lucía del Este ↔ Jaureguiberry (Directo)/ Schedule
- 751 D - Montevideo ↔ Suarez (Directo)/ Schedule
- 7E5 - Montevideo ↔ Colinas de Solymar/ Schedule
- P761 - Paso Carrasco ↔ Geant ↔ Parque del Plata/ Schedule
- 757 - Pinar ↔ Zonamerica ↔ Las Piedras/ Schedule
- 802 - Montevideo ↔️ Cerrillos/ Schedule
- 709 D - Montevideo ↔ Marindia (Directo)/ Schedule
- 713 - Montevideo ↔ Cuchilla Alta ↔ Jaureguiberry
- 7E8R - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule
- 714 - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule
- 724 - Montevideo ↔ Pando/ Schedule
- P804 - Santa Lucía ↔ Los Cerrillos/ Schedule
- 710 D - Montevideo ↔ Parque del Pata (Directo)/ Schedule
- P760 - Pinar ↔ Geant/ Schedule
- 7E8D - Montevideo ↔ Pinar/ Schedule