805 Line
Neerpelt Station Perron 2
De Lijn
De Lijn 805 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 805 bus (Neerpelt Station Perron 2) has 10 stops departing from Genk Station Perron 13 and ending at Neerpelt Station Perron 2.
Choose any of the 805 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neerpelt Station Perron 2 (10 stops)
Genk Station Perron 13
Genk Shopping Center Perron 4
As Kerk
Opglabbeek Dorpsplein
Gruitrode Centrum
Bree Busstation Perron 7
Bocholt Brouwerij
Kaulille Kerk
Sint-Huibrechts-Lille Centrum
Neerpelt Station Perron 2
805 FAQ
What time does the 805 bus start operating?
Services on the 805 bus start at 06:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 805 bus stop working?
Services on the 805 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 805 bus arrive?
When does the Neerpelt Station Perron 2 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neerpelt Station Perron 2 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 805 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 805 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 805 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 805 bus stop.
805 bus Schedule
805 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:16 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:16 - 18:00 | 15 |
Tue | 06:16 - 18:00 | 15 |
Wed | 06:16 - 18:00 | 15 |
Thu | 06:16 - 18:00 | 15 |
Fri | 06:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 805 (from Genk Station Perron 13), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 805 (Neerpelt Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
805 line bus fare
De Lijn 805 (Neerpelt Station Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
805 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 805 bus route is Genk Station Perron 13 and the last stop is Neerpelt Station Perron 2. 805 (Neerpelt Station Perron 2) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 805 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 805 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 805 bus to take on your trip.
Line 805 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 805 (Neerpelt Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 805 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 805, in Belgium
805 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 509 - Hasselt - Stevoort - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 359 - Lier - Kontich scholen - Wilrijk/ Schedule
- 676 - Essen - Kalmthout - Kapellen/ Schedule
- 433 - Sint-Niklaas - Kemzeke Paal - Hulst/ Schedule
- 295 - Boom - Reet - Niel - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 82 - Lommel - Overpelt - Hamont-Achel/ Schedule
- 540 - Schoolbus Kapellen Varenberg - Tienen/ Schedule
- R60 - Brussel Noord - Meise - Willebroek/ Schedule
- 528 - Mechelen - Peulis - Waver Scholen/ Schedule
- 714 - G'bergen-Moerbeke-Viane-Herhout-Bever/Biévène/ Schedule
- 545 - Westerlo - Veerle Heide - Averbode/ Schedule
- 16 - Zuid - Macharius - Sint-Baafskouter/ Schedule
- 504 - Terlanen - Hoeilaart - Etterbeek/ Schedule
- 636 - Maaseik - Eisden - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 26 - Haacht - Wespelaar - Werchter - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 233 - Sint-Truiden - Hasp-O Zepperen/ Schedule
- 83 - Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- R50 - Brussel Noord - Meise - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 612 - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort - Sint-Idesbald - Veurne/ Schedule
- 434 - Turnhout - Beerse - Merksplas - Hoogstraten/ Schedule