806 Line
Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk
De Lijn
De Lijn 806 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 806 bus (Opglabbeek Petuniastraat) has 14 stops departing from Genk Station Perron 13 and ending at Opglabbeek Petuniastraat.
806 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 806 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Opglabbeek Petuniastraat (14 stops)
Genk Station Perron 13
Genk Shopping Center Perron 4
Genk Hospitaalstraat
Genk Bretheistraat
Genk College
Genk Campus Bret
Genk Sportcentrum
Genk Bergbeemdstraat
Genk Heizeisstraat
Waterschei Hoevenzavel
Zwartberg Cité
Zwartberg Cockerillplaats
Zwartberg Luikerwijk
Opglabbeek Petuniastraat
806 FAQ
What time does the 806 bus start operating?
Services on the 806 bus start at 12:23 on Wednesday.
What time does the 806 bus stop working?
Services on the 806 bus stop at 12:23 on Wednesday.
What time does the 806 bus arrive?
When does the Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 806 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 806 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 806 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 806 bus stop.
806 bus Schedule
806 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 806 (from Genk Station Perron 13), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 806 (Opglabbeek Petuniastraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
806 line bus fare
De Lijn 806 (Opglabbeek Petuniastraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
806 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 806 bus route is Genk Station Perron 13 and the last stop is Opglabbeek Petuniastraat. 806 (Opglabbeek Petuniastraat) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 806 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 806 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 806 bus to take on your trip.
Line 806 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 806 (Opglabbeek Petuniastraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 806 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 806, in Belgium
806 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 19 - Bree - Houthalen-Helchteren/ Schedule
- 439 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 233 - Sint-Truiden - Hasp-O Zepperen/ Schedule
- 829 - Kolonie Grens - Lommel Provil/ Schedule
- 553 - Groenendaal - Overijse - Vossem - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 31 - Sint-Niklaas - Kieldrecht - Doel/ Schedule
- 98 - Tessenderlo-Vorst-Zittaart-Meerhout-Geel/ Schedule
- 682 - Mechelen - Zemst - Weerde - Perk - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 443 - Sint Job - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 395 - Vreren - Nerem - Sluizen - Mal - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 54 - Roeselare - Ledegem - Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 212 - Snelbus Brussel - Asse - Aalst/ Schedule
- 296 - Lummen - Genenbos - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 909 - Gent Rabot - Mariakerke VISO-AHS/ Schedule
- 1 - Centrumpendel/ Schedule
- 481 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke - Gavere - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 127 - Brussel - Ninove via de dorpen/ Schedule
- 30 - Geraardsbergen - Everbeek - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 297 - Heppen - Beringen - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 406 - Zandhoven - scholen Malle via Halle/ Schedule