806 Line
Vergato - Suviana - Badi
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 806 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 806 bus (Vergato Terminal→Badi) has 45 stops departing from Vergato Terminal and ending at Badi.
Choose any of the 806 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vergato Terminal→Badi (45 stops)
Vergato Terminal
Vergato Ospedale Civile
Vergato Zona Industriale
Carbona Ina Casa
Carbona
Carboncina
Casa Chiari
Lissano
Riola Vecchia
Riola Passaggio A Livello
Riola Chiesa
Ponte Giordani
Rocchetta Mattei
Ponte Sodi
Arpiattarola
Marne`
Ponte Di Verzuno Bivio
Casa Daldi
Castel Di Casio Rovinaccia
Castel Di Casio La Villa
Molino Dell`Odio
Lodio
Castrola
Vedragno
Nanni Bivio
Pilastrina
Castel Di Casio
Pilastrina
Nanni Bivio
Casette
Frustello Bivio
Suviana Molinello
Suviana Villaggio Enel
Suviana Tramonti
Ca` Dell`Orto
Capanna Di Suviana
Casa Picchioni
Suviana Chiesa
Suviana Bv Pida
La Casetta
Omo Morto
Casa Del Cucco
Casa Nanni
Badi Cimitero
Badi
806 FAQ
What time does the 806 bus start operating?
Services on the 806 bus start at 11:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 806 bus stop working?
Services on the 806 bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 806 bus arrive?
When does the Vergato - Suviana - Badi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vergato - Suviana - Badi bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPER Bologna 806 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 806 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 806 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 806 bus stop.
806 Bus Schedule
806 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:15 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:15 - 18:40 | 445 |
Tue | 11:15 - 18:40 | 445 |
Wed | 11:15 - 18:40 | 445 |
Thu | 11:15 - 18:40 | 445 |
Fri | 11:15 - 18:40 | 445 |
Sat | 11:15 - 18:40 | 445 |
TPER Bologna Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 806 (from Vergato Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 806 (Vergato Terminal→Badi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
806 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 806 (Vergato Terminal→Badi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
806 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 806 bus route is Vergato Terminal and the last stop is Badi. 806 (Vergato Terminal→Badi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 806 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 806 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 806 bus to take on your trip.
Line 806 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 806 (Vergato Terminal→Badi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 806 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 806, in Bologne
806 - Alternative Directions
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 125 - Gomito/Dozza - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale Malpighi - Due Madonne/ Schedule
- 111 - Varignana - Osteria Grande/ Schedule
- 756 - Porretta Terme - Abetaia - Montese/ Schedule
- 68 - Via dei Mille - Camping Città di Bologna/ Schedule
- 443 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 787 - Bologna - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale Maggiore - Anzola dell'Emilia - Castelfranco Emilia/ Schedule
- 145 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- N1 - Notturna | Funo Stazione - Mille - San Lazzaro/ Schedule
- 132 - Circolare esterna destra/ Schedule
- N8 - Notturna | P.za Aldrovandi - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 147 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 126 - Imola | Pedagna - Ospedale - Zolino - Stazione - Campanella - Rivazza - Stazione/ Schedule
- 673 - Zola Predosa - Rigosa/ Schedule
- 846 - Ponte Locatello - Grizzana Morandi - Vergato/ Schedule
- 858 - Castiglione dei Pepoli - Pian del Voglio - Bivio Ca' di Martino/ Schedule
- 39 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- 797 - Bologna - San Giorgio di Piano - Cento / San Venanzio di Galliera/ Schedule
- 850 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 677 - Stazione Centrale - Corticella/ Schedule
- 121 - Filanda - Stazione Centrale - San Donato/ Schedule