809U-21 Line
MetrĂ´ Barra Funda - MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena
SPTrans
SPTrans 809U-21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 809U-21 bus (MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena) has 14 stops departing from Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul and ending at Terminal MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena.
Choose any of the 809U-21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena (14 stops)
Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul
Avenida AntĂ¡rtica 41avenida Auro Soares de Moura Andrade
Av. AntĂ¡rtica, 608
R. Palestra ItĂ¡lia, 1708
R. Palestra ItĂ¡lia, 2100
Av. Pompeia, 402
Av. Pompeia, 588
Avenida Pompéia 918
Avenida Pompéia 1928
Av. Pompeia, 1588
Av. Pompeia, 1880
Av. Pompeia, 2140
Av. Pompeia, 2540
Terminal MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena
809U-21 FAQ
What time does the 809U-21 bus start operating?
Services on the 809U-21 bus start at 00:04 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 809U-21 bus stop working?
Services on the 809U-21 bus stop at 23:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 809U-21 bus arrive?
When does the MetrĂ´ Barra Funda - MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MetrĂ´ Barra Funda - MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 809U-21 (MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena) bus fare?
The MetrĂ´ Barra Funda - MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena (MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 809U-21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 809U-21 bus stop.
809U-21 bus Schedule
809U-21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:04 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:17 - 23:55 | 14 - 20 |
Mon | 00:40 - 23:48 | 8 - 13 |
Tue | 00:04 - 23:48 | 8 - 13 |
Wed | 00:04 - 23:48 | 8 - 13 |
Thu | 00:04 - 23:48 | 8 - 13 |
Fri | 00:04 - 23:48 | 8 - 13 |
Sat | 00:04 - 23:55 | 14 - 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 809U-21 (from Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 809U-21 (MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
809U-21 line bus fare
SPTrans 809U-21 (Metrô Vila Madalena) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
809U-21 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 809U-21 bus route is Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul and the last stop is Terminal MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena. 809U-21 (MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 809U-21 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 809U-21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 809U-21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 809U-21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 809U-21 (MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 809U-21 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 809U-21, in Sao Paulo Region
809U-21 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 273X-10 - Jardim das Oliveiras - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 6804-10 - Jardim IngĂ¡ - Terminal JoĂ£o Dias/ Schedule
- 6414-10 - Socorro - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 3791-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 5031-10 - Vila ArapuĂ¡ - Terminal SacomĂ£/ Schedule
- 978A-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda/ Schedule
- N440-11 - Terminal Vila CarrĂ£o - Savoy/dalila/ Schedule
- 6014-10 - Terminal Jardim Jacira - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 8065-10 - Vila Clarice - Lapa/ Schedule
- 5110-41 - SĂ£o Mateus - MetrĂ´ TamanduateĂ/ Schedule
- N802-11 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5705-10 - Terminal SacomĂ£ - MetrĂ´ Vergueiro/ Schedule
- 4092-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Setor IIb/ Schedule
- 809P-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6063-42 - ChĂ¡cara Santo Amaro - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 3010-10 - Cemitério da Saudade - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 2161-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 342M-10 - Terminal SĂ£o Mateus - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- N539-11 - Terminal SacomĂ£ - Hospital HeliĂ³polis/ Schedule
- 6250-10 - Jardim Jaqueline - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule