Bus - 81

81

荃灣(兆和街) Tsuen Wan (Shiu Wo Street) - 城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir

新界區專線小巴 GMB New Territories

81 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 81 bus (Direction: 荃灣(兆和街) Tsuen Wan (Shiu Wo Street)) has 12 stops departing from 城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir and ending in 兆和街 Shiu Wo Street.

81 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 荃灣(兆和街) Tsuen Wan (Shiu Wo Street)

城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir Upcoming Arrivals
可風中學 Ho Fung College Upcoming Arrivals
三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village Upcoming Arrivals
圓玄學院 Yuen Yuen Institute Upcoming Arrivals
西方寺 Western Monastery Upcoming Arrivals
老圍村 Lo Wai Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
海壩村 Hoi Pa Resite Village 二陂圳路 Yi Pei Chun Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
石圍角邨石葵樓 Shek Kwai House Shek Wai Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
石圍角邨石荷樓 Shek Ho House Shek Wai Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
蕙荃體育館 Wai Tsuen Sports Centre 蕙荃路 Wai Tsuen Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
荃灣城市廣場 Tsuen Wan Town Square 167-173 Castle Peak Road - Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
兆和街 Shiu Wo Street 兆和街 Shiu Wo Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

81 FAQ

What time does the 81 bus start operating?

81 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 81 bus stop working?

81 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 81 bus arrive?

When does the 荃灣(兆和街) Tsuen Wan (Shiu Wo Street) - 城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 荃灣(兆和街) Tsuen Wan (Shiu Wo Street) - 城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 81 bus Stops

城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir • 可風中學 Ho Fung College • 三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village • 圓玄學院 Yuen Yuen Institute • 西方寺 Western Monastery • 老圍村 Lo Wai Tsuen • 海壩村 Hoi Pa Resite Village • 石圍角邨石葵樓 Shek Kwai House Shek Wai Kok Estate • 石圍角邨石荷樓 Shek Ho House Shek Wai Kok Estate • 蕙荃體育館 Wai Tsuen Sports Centre • 荃灣城市廣場 Tsuen Wan Town Square • 兆和街 Shiu Wo Street

List of 81 bus Streets

二陂圳路 Yi Pei Chun Road • 蕙荃路 Wai Tsuen Road • 167-173 Castle Peak Road - Tsuen Wan • 兆和街 Shiu Wo Street

81 bus Schedule

81 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 81 bus route is 城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir and the last stop is 兆和街 Shiu Wo Street. 81 (Direction: 荃灣(兆和街) Tsuen Wan (Shiu Wo Street)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 81 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新界區專線小巴 GMB New Territories suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.

81 near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

81 FAQ

What time does the 81 bus start operating?

81 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 81 bus stop working?

81 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 81 bus arrive?

When does the 荃灣(兆和街) Tsuen Wan (Shiu Wo Street) - 城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 荃灣(兆和街) Tsuen Wan (Shiu Wo Street) - 城門水塘 Shing Mun Reservoir Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More