Skip to main content
Bus - 81

81

Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus

Groß-Gerau

81 bus Schedule

81 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Tuesday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Wednesday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Thursday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Friday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Saturday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
View full schedule

81 bus Route Map

81 bus Line Map

81 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 81 bus (Direction: Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus) has 17 stops departing from Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium and ending in Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus.

81 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 1:19 PM and ends at 3:49 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus (17 stops)

View PDF: 81 schedule, stops and map

81 FAQ

  • What time does the 81 bus start operating?

    Services on the 81 bus start at 1:19 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 81 bus stop working?

    Services on the 81 bus stop at 3:49 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 81 bus arrive?

    When does the Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 81 bus Stops

Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium • Rüsselsheim Fr.-Ebert-Schule • Rüsselsheim Adam-Opel-Straße • Rüsselsheim Memelstraße • Rüsselsheim Moselstraße • Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite • Rüsselsheim Neckarstraße • Bischofsheim Böcklersiedlung • Mainz-Bischofsheim Bahnhof • Bischofsheim Frankfurter Straße • Bischofsheim am Mainweg • Bischofsheim Hessenring • Bischofsheim am Kupferwerk • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Friedhof • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Dr.-Kitz-Straße • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Schule • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus

81 bus Schedule

81 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Tuesday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Wednesday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Thursday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Friday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM
Saturday 1:19 PM - 3:49 PM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

81 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 81 bus route is Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium and the last stop is Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus. 81 (Direction: Ginsheim-Gustavsburg am Alten Fährhaus) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 81 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.

81 near me

81 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line 81 with the app!