81 Line
Broward Terminal - West Terminal
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 81 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (West Terminal Via Inverrary) has 102 stops departing from Broward Central Terminal and ending at West Regional Terminal.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: West Terminal Via Inverrary (102 stops)
Broward Central Terminal
Broward B/Nw 4 A
Broward B/Nw 7 A
Broward B/Nw 9 A
Broward B/Nw 11 A
Broward B/Nw 14 A
Broward B/Nw 15 A
Broward B/Nw 18 A
Broward B/Nw 24 A
Broward B/Nw 27 A
Broward B/Nw 28 T
Broward B/Nw 29 A
Broward B/Nw 30 T
Broward Blvd & NW 31 Ave
NW 4 S/Nw 31 A
NW 4 S/Nw 33 A
NW 4 S/Nw 34 A
NW 34 A/Nw 5 S
NW 34 A/Nw 6 S
NW 34 A/Nw 6 C
NW 34 A/Nw 7 C
NW 9 S/Nw 34 T
NW 8 P/Nw 36 T
NW 36 T/Nw 8 S
NW 8 S/Nw 38 A
NW 8 S/Nw 39 A
Us 441/Nw 8 S
Us 441/Sunrise B (S)
Us 441/Sunrise B (N)
Lauderhill Transit Center
NW 16 S/Us 441
NW 16 S/Nw 43 T
NW 16 S/Nw 47 A
NW 47 A/Nw 17 S
NW 47 A/Nw 19 S
NW 21 S/Nw 47 A
NW 21 S/#4751
NW 21 S/Nw 49 A
NW 49 A/Nw 22 S
NW 49 A/Nw 24 C
NW 49 A/Nw 26 S
NW 49 A/Nw 26 C
Florida Medical Center
Oakland Park B/Nw 55 A
Inverrary B/Oakland Park B
Inverrary B/Inverrary D (S)
Inverrary B/Inverrary D (N)
Inverrary B/Inverrary Corp Pk
Inverrary B/Environ B
Inverrary B/Fairways
NW 44 St & Inverrary Blvd
NW 44 S/Greens Of Inv (W)
NW 44 S/Greens Of Inv (E)
Inverrary D/Nw 44 S
Inverrary D/Circle D N
Inverrary D/International Village
Inverrary D/Inverrary B
Inverrary B/Inverrary D
Inverrary B/Lime Hill R
NW 56 A/Oakland Park B
NW 56 A/Nw 27 Ct
NW 56 A/Nw 25 S
NW 56 A/Blueberry C
NW 56 A/Nw 22 C
NW 56 A/Nw 21 S
NW 56 A/Nw 19 S
NW 56 A/Nw 16 C
NW 56 A/Nw 16 S
NW 56 A/Nw 13 Ct
NW 56 A/Nw 11 S
Sunrise Blvd & NW 56 Ave
Sunrise B/Sunset Strip - (Tri-City Plaza)
Sunset Strip/Del Lago Cir (Sunrise B)
Sunset Strip/Nw 12 C
Sunset Strip/Nw 15 S
Sunset Strip/Nw 17 Ct
Sunset Strip/Nw 20 S
Sunset Strip/Nw 63 A
Sunset Strip/Nw 64 A
Sunset Strip/Nw 68 A
Sunset Strip/Nw 72 A
Sunset Strip/Nw 74 A
Sunset Strip/Nw 77 A
Sunset Strip/Nw 80 A
Sunset Strip/Nw 81 T
Sunset Strip & University Dr
University D/Sunrise B (N)
University D/Sunrise B (S)
University D/N Marcano B (N)
University D/Nw 11 P - (Lakepoint)
University D/S Marcano B (S)
University D/Cleary B
University D/Nw 5 S
University D/Nw 3 P - (Macys Mall)
University D/Nw 2 S
University D/Broward B
Broward B/University D
Broward B/Sw 82 A - (Sears Ent)
Broward B/Nw 82 A
Broward B/Nw 84 A - (Library)
Pine Island R/Broward B
West Regional Terminal
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 5:20 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 8:10 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Broward Terminal - West Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broward Terminal - West Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 Bus Schedule
81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 9:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:40 AM - 8:10 PM | 40 - 42 |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 9:45 PM | 32 - 35 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 9:45 PM | 32 - 35 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 9:45 PM | 32 - 35 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 9:45 PM | 32 - 35 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 9:45 PM | 32 - 35 |
Sat | 5:20 AM - 9:45 PM | 30 - 37 |
Broward County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Broward Central Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (West Terminal Via Inverrary) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
81 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 81 (West Terminal Via Inverrary) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
81 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Broward Central Terminal and the last stop is West Regional Terminal. 81 (West Terminal Via Inverrary) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 81 has 102 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 81 (West Terminal Via Inverrary) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 81, in Miami
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 40 - Lauderhill - BrowTerm - Galleria / Pts of America/ Schedule
- 02 - University Dr Local/ Schedule
- 14 - Powerline Rd Local/ Schedule
- 15 - Tri-Rail - County Line Rd/ Schedule
- 20 - 15 A - Cypress Rd - 3 A Local/ Schedule
- 12 - Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza/ Schedule
- 09 - Broward Terminal - Young Circle via BCC/ Schedule
- 83 - Copans Rd/Royal Plam Blv Local/ Schedule
- 07 - Hollywood Blv / Pines Blv Local/ Schedule
- 22 - Broward Blvd Local/ Schedule
- 34 - Sample Rd Local/ Schedule
- 31 - Broward Terminal - Hillsboro Blv/ Schedule
- 36 - A1A - Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 48 - Hillsboro Blv Local/ Schedule
- 50 - Dixie Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 101 - US 1 Breeze/ Schedule
- 28 - Hallandale Blv / Miramar Pky Local/ Schedule
- 72 - Oakland Park Blvd Local/ Schedule
- 08 - Taft Street Local/ Schedule
- 109 - 95 Express Pembroke Pines/Miramar/ Schedule