81 Line
Büsnau - Vaihingen - Dürrlewang
SSB
SSB 81 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Rohr Mitte) has 13 stops departing from Büsnauer Platz and ending at Rohr Mitte.
81 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rohr Mitte (13 stops)
Büsnauer Platz
Ob Dem Steinbach
Max-Planck-Institute
Lauchhau
Am Feldrand
Katzenbachstraße
Heerstraße
Krehlstraße
Schwabengalerie
Vaihingen Bf
Waldburgstraße
Hegel-Gymnasium
Rohr Mitte
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Büsnau - Vaihingen - Dürrlewang bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Büsnau - Vaihingen - Dürrlewang bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 Bus Schedule
81 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Büsnauer Platz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Rohr Mitte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
81 line bus fare
SSB 81 (Rohr Mitte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
81 (SSB)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Büsnauer Platz and the last stop is Rohr Mitte. 81 (Rohr Mitte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 81 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Rohr Mitte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 81, in Stuttgart
81 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- N3 - Schlossplatz - Gerlingen - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- RT763 - Böblingen - Aidlingen - Deufringen - Dachtel/ Schedule
- N73 - Böblingen ZOB - Diezenhalde - Panzerkaserne - Sindelfingen Eichholz - Böblingen ZOB/ Schedule
- N93 - Göppingen ZOB - Bartenbach - Rechberghausen - Birenbach - Wäschenbeuren - Maitis- Lenglingen - Hohenstaufen - Göppingen/ Schedule
- 567 - Hohenhaslach - Freudental - Bietigheim - Großingersheim - Pleidelsheim (- Murr)/ Schedule
- 169 - Nürtingen ZOB - Oberensingen Bachhalde - Nürtingen ZOB/ Schedule
- RT16 - Kirchh. (T) Marktplatz. - Rembrandtweg - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- RT922 - Uhingen - Sparwiesen/ Schedule
- 982 - Gammelshausen - Bad Ditzenbach - Deggingen/ Schedule
- RT390 - Backnang - Murrhardt/ Schedule
- 104 - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Industriegebiet - Sirnau - Deizisau/ Schedule
- RT760 - Böblingen - Schönaich - Waldenbuch/ Schedule
- 764 - Dachtel - Aidlingen - Ehningen Bahnhof - IBM - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 182 - Nürtingen ZOB - Roßdorf/ Schedule
- 180 - Nürtingen - Neuffen - Beuren - Kohlberg - Tischardt - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- N80 - Tübingen - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 245 - Schorndorf - Weiler - Rohrbronn - Hößlinswart (- Erlenhof)/ Schedule
- RT779 - Herrenb. ZOB Bhfstr. - Vogelsang - ZOB/ Schedule
- 560 - Stadtverkehr Besigheim/ Schedule
- RT670 - Weil der Stadt - Schafhausen - Dätzingen/ Schedule